Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

OFSC-004 Duct / Underground PC Fiber Optic Splice Closure For Wide Area Networks 6Cable port

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

OFSC-004 Duct / Underground PC Fiber Optic Splice Closure For Wide Area Networks 6Cable port

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Other Telecommunications Products

Product Details

OFSC-004 Duct / Underground PC Fiber Optic Splice Closure For Wide Area Networks 6Cable port
 

 


Quick Details:
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number:OFSC-004
Application: aerial, direct-burying, wall-mounting, 
Pipeline laying way
Structure: open structure
Material: ABS/PC
Span life: 25 years
Environmental temperature: -40°C to +75°C

 

Applications
 
·Optical network
·Local area netwoks
·Wide area networks
 
 
Features
 
·Suitable for aerial, duct, and underground application
·Valve option for pressure testing
·Quick open clamped design
·Reliable gasket sealing, reopened repeatedly without changing sealing material
·Suitable for ribbon and non-ribbon fibers
 
 
Specifications

Item

OFSC-001

OFSC-002

OFSC-003

OFSC-004

OFSC-005

OFSC-006

OFSC-007

OFSC-008

OFSC-009

OFSC-010

Size
(HxWxD)
mm

460x20
x110

415x200
x105

300x200
x93

386x250
x120

438x205

330x85

435x220

430x130

600x135

600x250

Cable diameter
(mm)

Φ5~Φ10mm

Φ10~Φ60mm

Cable port

4

8

2

6

4

3

3

5

5

5

Max capacity of splice

120

144

72

192

288

36

240

96

96

576

Weight(kg)

2.6

3.5

1.45

3.3

2.8

1

3.1

3.5

ab3.6

5.5

Materials

ABS, PC or PP

Duration

25Years

Type

Horizontal

Vertical(Dome)

            

 
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 







































Hot Products

Dual Window Variable 5 db Fiber Optic Attenuator For Optical Network Applications ·Optical Network ...
Simple Structure SC Fiber Optic Termination For CATV System Applications ·Fiber optical distributing ...
10G XFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Full Duplex LC Connector Full Duplex LC 10G XFP Transceiver ...
14 Slots Single / Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter 50 ~ 60HZ It is acceptable for the most 14 sets ...
Multimode 10 / 100 / 1000M Optical Fiber Media Converter Main features ◆The transmission of a ...
10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter DYS-WS01/02 series 10/100M Singlemode Single ...