Home Companies Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

10 / 100 / 1000M Gigabit RJ-45 Optical Fiber Media Converters

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2nd F.,Block 1,Feihuangda Hi-Tech Park,Liyuhe Industrial Zone, Loucun,Guangming New Dist., Shenzhen, China

Phone: 86-755-29166640

Contact name:Lena Liu

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

10 / 100 / 1000M Gigabit RJ-45 Optical Fiber Media Converters

City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telecommunication Tower

Product Details

10 / 100 / 1000M Gigabit RJ-45 Optical Fiber Media Converters


1.Transmission:10/100/1000M
2.Fiber Type: SM, Single Fiber

    

10/100/1000M Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter

 

 

CY Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabit IC from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. OFS Series Gigabit Converters could be used alone; but Converter Card should be inserted to 16 slots RACK supplied by OFS Crop. which is suitable for the use of Network Centre.

 Main features

* The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.

* Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

* The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

* Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m

Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 100km

* Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

* Supporting flow control

* Adopting internal power supply 

 Technical Specifications

***Operating standards: 

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit

* Wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1550nm

* MAC address table: 4K

* Data Buffer: 256K

* Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 1000Mbps

* Cable:

UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber:  multimode : 50/125, 62.5/125μm (the max distance up to 550/224m)

singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (the max distance up to 120km)

* Connector: FC/PC or SC or SFP port

* Flow control 

Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x

Half Duplex: back pressure.

* Conversion mode: Medium conversion

* Delay: <10μs

* Bit error rate: <1/1000000000

* MTBF: 80, 000 hours

* LED:

POWER (power),

FX LINK (fiber link action),

TP LINK1000 (twisted pair connection 1000M)

TP LINK100 (twisted pair connection 100M),

TP ACT (twisted pair packet forwarding action)

FDX (Ethernet interface mode indicator ON, Full duplex/ OFF, Half duplex)

* Power Requirement:

  Input : AC 170 ~ 240V or DC -36V-72V

Output: DC 5V 2A

* Power consumption: 5W

* Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50

Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

* Dimensions: Internal power:  30×110×140mm

External power:  26×70×93mm

 Fiber Information

Model

Connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

CY-GM

SC

Multimode

224/ 550m

850nm

-11~-3dBm

-18dBm

7dBm

CY -GS-20

SC

Singlemode

20km

1310nm

-10~-3dBm

-21dBm

11dBm

CY -GS-40

SC

Singlemode

40km

1310nm

-4~0dBm

-25dBm

21dBm

CY -GS-60

SC

Singlemode

60km

1310nm

0~3dBm

-26dBm

26dBm

CY -GS-80

SC

Singlemode

80km

1550nm

-2~2dBm

-26dBm

24dBm

CY -GS-100

SC

Singlemode

100km

1550nm

1~3dBm

-27dBm

28dBm

CY-GW01/02-20

SC

Singlefiber

20km

1310/1550nm

-11~-5dBm

-23dBm

12dBm

CY-GW01/02-40

SC

Singlefiber

40km

1310/1550nm

-5/-8~0dBm

-26dBm

21/18dBm

CY-GW01/02-60

SC

Singlefiber

60km

1310/1550nm

0/-5~2dBm

-26dBm

26/21dBm

CY-GW01/02-80

SC

Singlefiber

80km

1490/1550nm

-2~3dBm

-26dBm

24dBm

CY-GAS-1

SFP

MM/SM/WDM

0~80KM

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

 

 

 

Application:
1.Apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M
2. Apply to images, voice and other multimedia data on an integrated transport network point
3. Applies to the computer signal transmission in need of the occasion widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs
4. Apply to the campus broadband network 

Hot Products

FC APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH cable FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC fiber optic ...
SC / PC - MM - D X- 3.0mm - 1m low insertion loss, high return loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord A patch ...
FC / PC - MM - OM3 - 0.9mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord for optical fiber CATV FC fiber optic patch cords ...
SC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ≥45 dB Return loss, ≤0.3 dB insertion loss A patch cord is a fiber ...
Low insterion loss, high return loss, ST / MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord A patch cord is a fiber optic ...
LC MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SM PC≥ 50dB Return Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1.High tensile strength...