Home Companies

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 4th Floor, Hongyun Building, Shuitian, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China 518108

Contact name:Joyce Tan

Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

About Us

Haiyu Optics, founded in 2009, is focus on design and manufactured fiber optic communication products.

It has developed a range of products including fiber optics like patch cord, adapters attenuator and splitters, optical transceiver modules, media converter, video transmitter &receiver and FTTH equipments. Widely used in telecom communication, mobile communication, network solution and television.

Milestones


2009 Haiyu optics communications technology co., ltd was established in Hongkong.
2011 Shenzhen Haiyu optics communication equipment co., ltd was established in Shenzhen China

 

Plant area and No. of employees


Amount 2,000 Square meters, around 300 employees in total.

 

Quality Assurance


Our ISO9001:2015 certified quality management systems have been refined for flexibility and efficiency, and produce a high quality, high
reliability, low cost and diverse product range. Other quality system we complying with CE, Rohs and 5S system.

Location


The company is located in Shenzhen, near by Hongkong, enjoying the convenient transportation. Our products are exported to USA,
Germany, France, Russia, Italy, Brazil, Singapore, Indonesia and so on. For our long-term development, our company cooperates with
Corning, OFS, YFOC, CCTC, etc.

Exhibition


1. Attend ITU Telecom world 2013, Bankok Thailand, Nov.19-22
2. Will attend CommunicAsia Singapore 2014, Jun19-22

 

Hot Products

Singlemode 12 Cores MPO-FC Interface 9/125 MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification: PERFORMANCE ...
8 Cores MTP / MPO to 8F LC 10G OM3 Cable MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification: Parameters Min. ...
Muiltimode 50/125um 12F Ribbon optical fiber Cable MPO MPO Patch Cord Specification: Basic ...
Multimode OM3 12 Cores MPO-ST Interface MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification: Parameters Min. ...
MTP APC Male to LC Fanout 24 Cores Fanout Optical Fiber Patch Cord Singlemode Specification: ...
12 Cores MPO to LC Interface OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables 50CM Specification: Parameters ...

Company info

Company Name: Shenzhen Haiyu Optics Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
City: shenzhen
Province: guangdong
Country: china
Address: 4th Floor, Hongyun Building, Shuitian, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen China 518108