Home Companies NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Durable Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper Cable LC To LC LSZH CPR Approval

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Contact name:Michelle

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Durable Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Jumper Cable LC To LC LSZH CPR Approval

Country/Region china
Categories Internet Service

Product Details

2.0 / 3.0 mm fiber jumper cable fc sc fiber optic patch cord

 

Product Description

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Key Features

 

· Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

· Good exchangeability

· Good Durability

· High temperature stability

· Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

 

Patch cord information

 

1. Connector type : SC / LC / ST / FC/ MPO /MU / MTRJ / SMA

2. Fiber Type : Φ 0.9/1.8 /2.0/3.0mm ,

Fiber type : Single mode G652D(G657A1/G657A2 )

Multi-mode 62.5/125 OM1

50/125 OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4

Coating Material: PVC / LSZH

3. Length: can be any length as your requirements

4. Cable color : 2.0/3.0 mm : yellow / orange / aqua / purple

0.9mm : blue / green / brown / grey / white / red / black / pink / yellow / purple / pink / aqua

 

 

5. Core type : simplex / duplex / 4 cores / 6 cores / 8 cores / 12cores / 24cores

 

ParameterUnitFC, SC, LC, ArmouredST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15501310, 15501310, 1550
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0, Φ2.0, Φ0.9

 

 

Applications
 

1. CATV

2. Active device termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks (LANs)

6. Data processing networks

7. Test equipment

8. Premise installation

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

 

 

Company Information
 

New light Optics Technology Limited is specialized in the development and manufacture of fiber optic products.Our company was founded in 2011 and has 6 years of manufacture experience.

Our main products are MTP/MPO,Patch Cord/Pigtails,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, PLC splitter ,WDM,1U Box... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication Equipment ,Fiber Optical CATV, FTTH,Optical Distribution Network,Date Center Switches,etc..

Our products are exporting to USA,Europe,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas. We receive good reputation and lots of client from all around the world due to our high quality and good service .New light Optics Technology Limited  is looking forward to cooperate with you !

 

 

 

Quality control
 

We have a group of professional team technicians to ensure the stability of each batch of products, quality is the survival of our enterprises.

paste-pic-dp_uuid_rs5po

20180427155033_10047.jpg

 

Connector plug : Plugging and unplugging uo to 1000 times

Insertion loss varivation <=0.2 dB

 

We will check all the goods before delivery it . ensure the quality are 100% past .

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. PE packing with carton.
2. Paper packing with carton
3. According to customer's request.

paste-pic-dp_uuid_3690s

 

1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

 

 

 

 

 

More products

 

Hot Products

Optical fiber Equipment Automatic fusion splice machine with tool set Optical fiber alignment Manual ...
Optical fiber fireproof protection net black PET / Nylon flame retardant cable sleeve Product ...
Domestic brand gold color Automatic optical fiber tool fusion splicer machine Fiber optic fusion ...
Abrasive paper: get rid off the exceeded glue Polishing film: MIPOX 9um, 3um,1um polishing film ADS ...
8 / 12 / 24 core mpo / mtp connector fiber optical cable mtp cassette Product Description EC61754-7 ...
2.0 / 3.0 mm fiber jumper cable fc sc fiber optic patch cord Product Description Fiber Optic Patch ...