Home Companies dongguan Julun electronics co.,ltd

SMD0805 Series Miniature 3 Amp Esettable Automotive Fuse Pptc Resettable Fuse

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Nathan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong, 208-212 universal building, room 1001

Contact name:Chandler

dongguan Julun electronics co.,ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

SMD0805 Series Miniature 3 Amp Esettable Automotive Fuse Pptc Resettable Fuse

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Active Components

Product Details

SMD0805 Series Miniature 3 Amp Esettable Automotive Fuse , Pptc Resettable Fuse

 

PSMD0805-datasheet.pdf

 

Surface Mount Devices
Standard 0805mils(2012mm) footprint
Surface mount packaging for automated assembly
Compatible with Pb and Pb-free solder reflow profiles.


Mobile phones 
PC motherboards 
IEEE1394 ports 
USB port protection 
HDMI source protection 
Game console port protection

 

Performance Specification

 

P/NIHITVmaxImaxMaximum Time to tripPd typeResistance
(A)(A)(V)(A)(A)(Sec.)(w)Rmin (Ω)R1maxn (Ω)
TLC-PSMD0100.10.3151000.51.50.517.5
TLC-PSMD010/240.10.3241000.51.50.517.5
TLC-PSMD0200.20.5910080.020.50.653.5
TLC-PSMD0350.350.75610080.10.50.251.2
TLC-PSMD0500.51610080.10.50.150.9
TLC-PSMD0750.751.5610080.20.60.090.35
TLC-PSMD10012610080.30.60.060.25
TLC-PSMD1101.12.2610080.30.60.060.21

 


IH: Maximum current at which the device will not trip in 25℃ still air.

IT: Minimum current at which the device will trip in 25℃ still air.

Vmax: Maximum voltage device can withstand without damage at rated current.

I max: Maximum fault current device can withstand without damage at rated voltage.

T trip: Maximum time to trip(s) at assigned current.

Pd typ: Rated working power.

Rmin: Minimum resistance of device prior to trip at 25℃.

R1max: Maximum resistance of device measured one hour after tripping at 25℃.

 

 

FAQ


Q: Can I have a sample order?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q: Can we have our logo or company name to be printed on your products or the package?
A: Yes, for container order, we have OEM packing service, you need to inform us your logo or company information in details. For bulk cargo, we will use neutral packing.
Q: What adventages do you have?
A: Fast delivery and good service.
Stable quality with competitive price.
Strict management system.


Please tell me:
What product specifications do you need? when you ask for a quotation.I will give you the most competitive price per as your requirements. And we have many types for you to choose.


P.S.:If you can't find any products to meet your requirements. welcome to send us the details drawings so that we can provide us our professional & best service to you.

Hot Products

PTC Resettable Fuses SMD0603 Series Resettable Fuses Miniature SMD Fuses SMD0603-datasheet-1.pdf ...
SMD0805 Series Miniature 3 Amp Esettable Automotive Fuse , Pptc Resettable Fuse PSMD0805-datasheet...
Miniature Resettable Fuse SMD 1812 Series , Ptc Thermal Fuse CSA Safety Standards MSMD1812-datasheet...
MHP-TAM15 Series Metal Hybrid Protection 15A Recoverable Battery Protection MHP_TAM_Datasheet_1.pdf ...
MHP-TAT18 series metal hybrid protection 18A self-recovery overheat protection MHP_TAT18_Datasheet_1...
Miniature SMD PTC Resettable Fuses , 3 Amp Resettable Fuse SMD2920 Series LSMD2920-datasheet.pdf ...