Home Companies Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 ST ST Fiber Patch Cord Good Durability

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 401, Aier Building, Phoenix Industrial Park, Xian'an District, Xianning City, Hubei Province

Contact name:Jade

Hubei Chenyu Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 ST ST Fiber Patch Cord Good Durability

Country/Region china
City & Province xianning hubei
Categories Radio & TV Accessories

Product Details

Product display
 
Related Produ

Application

 

1. Gigabit Etherenet

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Vidio

5. Multimedia

6. Industrial

7. Military

8. Premise installations.

 

Feature

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability.

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Specification

 

 

ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile strength> 10kg
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

 

 

Ordering options

 

 

Boot (cable size)Cable ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength

 

 

 

 

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

 

 

 

 

Yellow

Orange

Aqua

Violet

Rose

Green

 

 

 

 

 

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

 

 

 

 

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

 

 

 

 

PC

APC

 

 

 

 

 

Customize

Related products

 

 

FAQ

Q1: How the warranty for products ?
A: 10 years,and maintance for whole life
 
Q2: Can we make OEM for products?
A: Yes, we can print your logo or label on the products or on the box.
 
Q3: Can you provide free samples ?
A: Some of low value samples can be free for you, but you need pay for the shipping cost.
 
Q4: How can you guarentee the quality ?
A: Build on our perfect quality management system, all of our products were 100% tested before the shipment.
 
Q5: What is your delivery time ?
A: Generally, sample: 3~5 working days. formal order: 7-10 working days.
 
Q6: What's your payment terms ?
A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal.
For samples: 100% payment. Formal order: 30% as deposit, 70% balance payment before shipment

Hot Products

Product display Description 1. Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device ...
Product display Product Features:l distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide ...
Product display Product Features: Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a ...
Product display Product Features: Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a ...
Product display Product Features: Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a ...
Product display Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide ...