Home Companies shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd

Full Automatic Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine For Basket / Bucket / Planter

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.888, Kungang Rd, Songjiang Sci. & Tech. Park, Shanghai, P. R. China

Contact name:Vivian Chen

shanghai Guangsu Manufacture Co.ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Full Automatic Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine For Basket / Bucket / Planter

Country/Region china
City & Province shanghai shanghai

Product Details

Full Automatic Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine for Basket,Bucket,Planter

 

Technical parameters:

 

INJECTION UNIT GS258ABCD
Screw Diametermm808590100
Length/Diameter RatioL/D21.2201817.6
Theoretical Shot Volumecm32362266729903691
Injection Weight(PS)g2150242727213359
Theoretical Injection PressureMpa184163146118
Injection Rate(PS)g/s403455510629
Plasticizing Capacityg/s7995110141
Maximum Screw Speedrpm0-120
Injection Strokemm470
Clamping Unit  
Clamp TonnagekN6080
Toggle Strokemm900
Space Between Iie Bars (HxV)mm880x880
Max. Mold Heightmm880
Min. Mold Heightmm350
Daylight Openingmm1780
Ejector strokemm240
Ejector tonnagekN158
Ejector Numberpiece21
   
OTHERS  
System PressureMpa16
Pump moter PowerkW30+30
Heater PowerkW44.3
Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m8.81*2.27*2.45
Machine Weightt23
Hopper CapacityKg100
Oil tank CapacityL110
 
LUBRICATION SYSTEM

The following should be focused on when using the lubricating oil:


• For the selection of the lube oil and grease,please refer to the recommendation in the above chapter;
Store some lube oil for maintenance need,take care of storage:
a.The oil barrel oil should be properly sealed;Keep away from water;
b.Protect the oil containers from exposure to sundhine;
c.The storage temperature for the oil should not exceed 40

2017 90Ton China made plastic products making servo injection molding machine price

• Proper lubrication will lengthen the service life;on the contrary ,poor lubrication will result in the wear and heat of parts.The clamping unit of the machine employs auto central lubricating device,and the other necessary moving parts have grease nipples for lubrication.

Lubrication oil is an important factor of the machine.No operation without lubricating,otherwise the equipment will be seriously damaged.

SAFE SYSTEM
2017 90Ton China made plastic products making servo injection molding machine price

 

• The safety devices include safety door and locking-self mechanism.All safety doors are very important to avoid personal to damage by splashing melted material and prevent person from dangers zone.The locking-self mechanism will stop all damage action at any door opening.

• The safety door limit switch serves to interrupt the mold closing.When the safety door is open,limit switch has been activated to brek the circuit.Its dual circuit control functions of Normally closed and Normail open can stop the motion of the machine.

In case of any accident or error in the process of operation,first press the emergency stop button (the red projectied one on the lower right corner of the screen),and then turn off the main power supply switch.Find out the causes of fault and do not start the machine until all faults have been rectified.

Hot Products

Mobile phone Plastic Cover Making Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine Automatic Injection unit: 1) ...
Plastic fruit Box making Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine Crate Injection machine advantage: 1) ...
Full Automatic Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine for Nylon Cable Tie Technical parameters: ...
Plastic Horizontal Rubber Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine Price Technical parameters: ...
Full Automatic Servo Motor Injection Molding Machine for Basket,Bucket,Planter Technical parameters: ...
Milk Bottle Preform Plastic Injection Machine Price GS128V A B C INJECTIONUNIT Screw Diameter mm 36 ...