Home Companies

Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: F3,Optics Valley Headquarters Int'l Building 7, No.62,Optics Valley Avenue,Wuhan,China

Contact name:Yoko

Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.

About Us

Wuhan RayOptek Co.,Ltd.concentrates on the research, design, production and marketing of high-speed optoelectronic integrated device and optical transceivers at the working speed of 10Gb/s,40Gb/s and 100Gb/s.Relying on the technology accumulation in silicon photonics integration and optoelectronic integrated component, RayOptek constantly focus on the design and production of optical communication transceiver with small size, low power consumption and low cost.
 
Locating in the rapid developing industry of data communication, data center, cloud computing and so on, RayOptek design and develop the optical components of 40G/100G QSFP by own production. RayOptek offers a full series of 40G/100G optic transceivers, of which 40G QSFP+ PSM4 was the first one to promote the concept of low consumption in the domestic industry. The value proposition of RayOptek is the top technology in optical component and packaging, unique low-cost design of optic module, self-design automatic testing and producing platform.
 
To guarantee the high reliability and stability of the product, RayOptek have the whole set of burn-in equipment, sophisticated production technical and strict inspection process, as well as a number of invention patents and technological reserve. Conforming the sources, taking advantage of the technology, adhering the concept of pragmatism and innovation, insisting on “quality first, customer satisfied”, RayOptek try to supply to the customer world around with the most advantaged and long competitiveness products and services, stepping forward together.

Hot Products

Optical 10G SFP+ Optical Module Single Mode 10km Reach Cisco Compatible Specifications 1. 10G SFP+ ...
1550nm LC SFP+ Optical Module , 10G 40KM Single Mode SFP plus Transceiver Specifications 1. Model ...
Datacom Dual Fiber SFP+ Transceiver 10G-LR LC Connector 1310nm 10km Specifications 1. Module Form: ...
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Module 1310nm Single LC 10KM Dual Fiber Specifications 1. Module Form: 10Gb...
10G 40KM Reach SFP+ Optical Module 10GBASE-ER Duplex LC Receptacle Specifications 1. Model Number: ...
40KM Reach 10G SFP+ Optical Module SFP-ER Dual Fiber LC Connector Specifications 1. Model Number: RT...

Company info

Company Name: Wuhan RayOptek Co., Ltd.
City: wuhan
Province: hubei
Country: china
Address: F3,Optics Valley Headquarters Int'l Building 7, No.62,Optics Valley Avenue,Wuhan,China