Home Companies ECOOL INTERNATIONAL TRADING (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Industrial Air Cooled Evaporator For Cold Storage Inner , Air Cooler With Copper Tube Al Fins

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 588 South Qilianshan Road, Putuo District, Shanghai City, China

Contact name:

ECOOL INTERNATIONAL TRADING (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Industrial Air Cooled Evaporator For Cold Storage Inner , Air Cooler With Copper Tube Al Fins

Country/Region china
City & Province shanghai shanghai
Categories Construction Machinery Parts

Product Details

Industrial Air Cooled Evaporator For Cold Storage Inner , Air Cooler With Copper Tube Al Fins

 

Technical Data

ModelDiameter of fanNo of fans

Capacity

R744

Sc3

Capacity

R744

Sc4

Tube volume

Exchange Surface

Air FlowAir ThrowNoise Pressure LevelCoil HeaterDrain Pan HeaterTotal
kWkWL

m³/hmdB(A)3mkWkWkW
EIVC140-100440012.52.14.512289011551.641.102.74
EIVB140-100640013.52.96.818274011542.461.103.56
EIVC240-100440025.24.39.024578012572.781.684.46
EIVC240-100640027.15.813.537548012564.171.685.85
EIVC340-100440037.86.413.537867013583.942.116.05
EIVC340-1006400310.78.820.355822013575.912.118.02
EIVC440-1004400410.58.618.0491156014595.082.507.58
EIVC440-1006400414.311.727.0731096014587.622.5010.12

 

Temperature RangeEvaporating temperature (To)Air inlet temperature (Tr)Refrigeration capacity
High0℃10℃16.3~164kW
Middle-8℃0℃10.9~110.7W
Low-25℃-18℃7.2~75.7kW
lower-31℃-25℃5.8~60.7kW

 

 

ECOOL AIR COOLER Product Advantages

Rational Design

  • Experienced engineers use Italian advanced design software to design, meeting the demand accurately
  • Product suitable to the latest refrigerant such as R410A,CO2and other special refrigerants are available
  • Pipeline design adopts the direct oil return and counter-current heat exchanger to avoid the accumulation of refrigeration oil, which make full use of the heat transfer area, improve the heat exchange efficiency and ensure the degree of superheat

Reliable raw materials

  • The fans of air cooler are famous brand ZIEHL-ABEGG and EMB, reasonably match with the gap between blades and blast rings, and the design of hyperbolic air duct to achieve the maximum effect
  • Cooper tubes are multi-tooth and internal thread with high-efficiency. The copper rate is more than 99.9%. All of these increase the surface area and heat transfer efficiency.
  • Shell material of air cooler is 3003 aluminum alloy or DC51-D+180g. The paint is outdoor type and treated with high-temperature curing, which makes the shell high in strength and anti-corrosion.

Quality control in all

  • Management of factory was approved by ISO9001-2008 and product quality control is through all courses
  • Quality control in all: incoming quality control process inspection, finished product inspection.

Various choices

  • Provide multiple models and size, choices of fin and coil type to meet the demands of different applications
  • A variety of anti-corrosion treatment products, stainless steel products and other customized products are available

Cooler Photoes:

 

Factory certificates

 

 

Hot Products

PUR Panel Comprehensive Cold Storage Logistics Warehouse for Food Distribution Center Logistics ...
Steel Structure High Temperature Apple Cold Storage For Logistics Distribution Center Components an ...
Fruits & Vegetable Cold Storage Logistics Distribution Center 6000m² High Capacity Quick details: ...
1000 Tons Farm Cold Storage of Vegetables and Fruits Dispatch Cold room specification: Room function ...
2000 M2 Agricultral Apple Cold Storage with 1500 M2 Processing Area of Fruits And Vegetables Quick ...
Fresh Walnut Cold Storage, Customized Fruits And Vegetables Chiller with Online Control System Quick ...