Home Companies Xiamen RGBlink S&T Co.,Ltd

MSP 209 Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Active Member

Contact Us

Address: S603 Weiye Building, Torch Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xiamen, China

Phone: 0086-592-5771197

Xiamen RGBlink S&T Co.,Ltd

MSP 209 Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Country/Region China
City & Province xiamen fujian

Product Details


Standerds: IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T ;1000Base-SX/LX
UTP Cable: Cat.5e or Cat.6 cable and up to 100m.
Fiber Cable: 1000SX: 50/125,62.5/125µm multi-mode
1000LX: 9/125µm single-mode.
Data Transfer Rate:2000Mbps for full-duplex at 1000Mbps
speed.
LED Indicators:TP TX,RX,100, 1000;Power,  FX LINK
TP Flow Control: NWay auto-negotiation
Fiber Flow Control: NWay at full-duplex mode
Power Requirement: 5VDC,2A
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50 centigrades.
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions:26×71×93mm(H×W×D)
Features:
MSP 209 supports one channel media conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX through SC type interface. and empowers the installers the flexibility in fiber-optic networking. To centralize the fiber-optic network installation. MSP 209 can be used as standalone units or as a slide-in module to the planet intelligent Media Converter Chassis
As MSP 209 fully complies with IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX, using the Gigabit conversion is quite quick and easy by simply plug and play.

Hot Products

Input: 1.Standard input module 4 x composite (CVBS) 4 x SD-SDI 2.HD SDI input module 4 x HD-SDI 3...
Number of Screens:2 Display (Viewing Area):8.4" diagonal (6.43"H x 4.09"V) ( 170.4mm x 127.8mm) ...
Input: 3 x composite (CVBS) 1 XLR audio Output: 1 HDMI (Compatible with HDMI 1.3 protocol) 1 x XLR ...
Standerds: IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T ;1000Base-SX/LX UTP Cable: Cat.5e or Cat.6 cable and up to 100m...
COMPOSITE TO HDMI/ HDMI CONVERTOR (MSP 206) Input: 3 x composite (CVBS) 1 XLR audio Output: 1 HDMI ...
Input: 2 x SD/HD SDI 1 XLR audio Output: 1 SDI 1 VGA (output CVBS, SVideo, Component, RGBHV by VGA ...