Home Companies Tinout Technology Limited

1590nm 1610nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module With SC Connector For 10 GE Routers

Active Member

Contact Us

Address: RD Yueluo, Baoshan District,Shanghai,P.R CHINA Tel: +86-(21)-31007230

Phone: 86-21-31007230

Contact name:Mr. wang

Tinout Technology Limited

1590nm 1610nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module With SC Connector For 10 GE Routers

City & Province Shenzhen Guangdong
Categories Fiber Optic Equipment

Product Details



1590nm 1610nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module With SC Connector For 10 GE Routers
 

 

Specification:

 

 

 

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

CWDM 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610

Distance

80KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

APD

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

TINOUT/Neuter, OEM


1530nm 1550nm 1570nm CWDM 10G X2 Module 80km for Gigabit Ethernet Switches
 

Description:

 

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 80Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle CWDM Cooled EA Laser and APD photodiode
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply : +5V, +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: -5~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible 

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

TINOUT 10G X2 transceiver

 Data RateDistanceWavelengthLDPDDDMMedia
 10.3300M850nmVESCELPINYMM
 10.310KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
 9.9510KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
 10.3220M1310nmDFBPINYMM
 10.340KM1550nmDFBPINYSM
 10.380KM1550nmDFB

Hot Products

XENPAK-10GB-LRM is a highly integrated,Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s ...
XENPAK-SFP10G-CVR converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port. ...
1590nm 1610nm CWDM SMF 10G X2 Module With SC Connector For 10 GE Routers Specification: Datarate 10...
1310nm 10Gbps X2 Module LRM 220M For 10x FC /10GE x2-10gb-lrm Specification: Datarate 10.3G ...
SC 10G X2 Module LRM 1310nm 220m For 10x FC / 10 GE x2-10gb-lrm Specification: P/N TO2-3192-LRM ...
9.95G CWDM 10G X2 Fiber Optic Module LW 1310nm 10km SMF For 10GE Core-Routers Specification: P/N TO2...