Home Companies Dongguan Golden Refrigeration Equipment Co.,Ltd

Air Source High Efficiency Heat Pumps With Heating And Cooling Famous Compressor

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No.338, Yangxin Road, Dalang Town,Dongguan City, Guangdong, China

Contact name:Aysha

Dongguan Golden Refrigeration Equipment Co.,Ltd

Air Source High Efficiency Heat Pumps With Heating And Cooling Famous Compressor

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Charcoal

Product Details

 
Air Source High Efficiency Heat Pumps With Heating And Cooling Famous Compressor
 
 

Specifications

 

1.Oversized coated air coils;
2.German SIKA flow switch inbuilt;
3.Stainless Steel Cabinet and blacked coated coil for anti-corrosion purpose;
4.Convenient water system connection;

5.Constant heating and cooling function, applicable to Villa, commercial buliding, swimming pool, Spa or fish cultivation.

6.Advanced corrosion resistance Titanium heat exchanger, virtually impervious to water

chemistry damage.

7.World famous brand compressor.

8.Digital LCD display wire control panel, controls water temperature to within 1-5°C difference from set point.

9.On-off timing function, no human attendance is required for operation once started.

10.Insufficient water flow protection & high/low pressure protection.

11.Auto defrosting with 4-way valve, ensure reliably running at low ambient temperature.

12.Environmetal friendly refrigerant: R407c, R410A.

 

Products parameter

 

            NO. HLLH~08AM16AM20AM33AM40AM
Suitable areaSoutheast Asia, West Asia, Middle East, Africa, South America, South Australia and other winter temperatures below -5 ℃ in the region.
Metel cabinetGalvanized steel/Plastic coating
Cabinet dimention710*710*850800*800*11001100×790×14301350×800×1500
CompressorCopeland compressor/Scroll
RefrigerantsR410A
Power supply220V/1PH/50Hz380V/3PH/50Hz
Heat exchangerHigh efficiency tube in tube heat
Expansion valve deviceEmerson thermal expansion valve
Advised cable size3*2.5mm23*4mm2/2*2.5mm23*6mm2/2*2.5mm2
Heating capacity (kW)8.116.419.532.839.1
Input power (kW)2.034.094.98.249.84
COP (Coefficient of Performance)3.994.013.983.983.97
Rated current (A)10.27.58.514.517
Rated water outlet temperature (℃)4040404040
Max water outlet temperature(℃)4545454545
Rated water producing volume (L/H)200400460800920
Cooling capacity (kW)6.312.815.125.629.6
Input power (kW)2.324.715.429.4210.6
EER2.722.722.792.722.79
Rated current (A)10.789.31618.5
Rated water outlet temperature (℃)1212121212
Max water outlet temperature(℃)77777
Rated water producing volume (L/H)150280340560670
Water connection sizeDN25DN25DN25DN32DN32
Working temperature range (℃)-7 to 43-7 to 43-7 to 43-7 to 43-7 to 43
IP Grade (Level of protection)IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4IPX4
Anti-electric shock RateIIIII
Noise at 1m (dB(A))≤58≤60≤60≤65≤65
Net weight(kg)100145155300330
Gross weight(kg)106155165320350

 
Remark

  1. Hot Water outlet temperature range:  40℃~45℃;
  2. chilled water inlet/outlet temperature 7℃/12℃;
  3. Ambient Temperature -7℃~43℃;   Fouling factor: 0.088㎡.°C/KW.
  4. Changes of Specification for lmprovement May Be made without Notice.

 

Products Show

 

 

 

Products PDF

 

Specs-Water Cooled Package Unit-HUALI.pdf

Hot Products

OEM HVAC Air Cooled Heat Pump Chiller 109KW with Refrigeration Parts Description: • Water sourced ...
Museum High Efficiency Heat Pumps , Double Compressor Screw Air To Air Heat Pump Specifications: ...
Split System High Efficiency Heat Pumps , Ambient Scroll Low Temperature Heat Pump Specifications: ...
Air Source High Efficiency Heat Pumps With Heating And Cooling Famous Compressor Specifications 1...
Low Temp Commercial Chiller Units Hot Water Source Scroll for Swimming Pool Specifications: Model ...
Air Conditioning High Efficiency Heat Pumps , Residential Heat Recovery Air Source Heat Pumps ...