Home Companies Yixing Holly Technology Co., Ltd.

Poultry Sludge Press Machine , Dung Dehydrator Machine Long Life Time

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room 1011,Jiuzhou Internation Building,Xincheng Road,Yixing,jiangsu,China

Contact name:Lisa

Yixing Holly Technology Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Poultry Sludge Press Machine , Dung Dehydrator Machine Long Life Time

Country/Region china
City & Province jiangsu

Product Details

 

Poultry waste dewatering machine dung dehydrator

 

Working Principle


Thickening: When the shaft is driven by the screw, moving rings around the shaft move up

 

and down relatively. Most water is pressed out from the thickening zone and fall down to the

 

filtrate tank for gravity.
 

Dewatering: The thickened sludge moves forward continuously from the thickening zone

 

towards the dewatering zone. With the pitch of the screw shaft thread getting narrower and

 

narrower, the pressure in the filter chamber increases higher and higher. In addition to the

 

pressure generated by the back-pressure plate, the sludge is greatly pressed and dryer

 

sludge cakes produce.

Self-cleaning: The moving rings rotates continuously up and down under the pushing of the

 

running screw shaft while the gaps between the fixed rings and moving rings are cleaned to

 

prevent from clogging that happens frequently for traditional dewatering equipment.

 

Technical parameters

 

ModelDS Standard capacity(kg/h)

 

Sludge treatment(m3/h)

10000mg/L20000mg/L30000mg/L40000mg/L50000mg/L
HLDS1316-1010.50.40.30.28
HLDS13212-20210.80.60.56
HLDS13318-3031.51.20.90.84
HLDS2019-151.50.750.60.50.4
HLDS20218-3031.51.210.8
HLDS20327-454.52.251.81.51.2
HLDS30130-5052.521.51.4
HLDS30260-100105432.8
HLDS30390-150157.564.54.2
HLDS304120-2002010865.6
HLDS40190-150136.5543.2
HLDS402180-30026131086.4
HLDS403270-4503919.515129.6
HLDS404360-6005226201612.8

 

 

ModelDN(mm)

Discharge

Height(mm)

Dimension(mm)

 

N.W(kg)

 

O.W(kg)

LMH
HLDS131φ130*125018607401075250395
HLDS132φ130*225019608701075350595
HLDS133φ130*325019609201075450795
HLDS201φ200*135026507501375420540
HLDS202φ200*235026509401375550660
HLDS203φ200*33502650119013757001010
HLDS301φ300*1530344094018259001300
HLDS302φ300*253036401260182513502000
HLDS303φ300*353039001620182519002700
HLDS304φ300*453039002040182525003600
HLDS401φ350*157043501020216022004200
HLDS402φ350*257043501550216035006000
HLDS403φ350*357045702100216055008000
HLDS404φ350*457045702650216070009500

 

ModelMotor PowerRinse Water PressureWater Consumption(L/H)

Maintennance

Frequency

Screw shaftagitatortotal
HLDS1310.10.10.2

 

 

 

 

 

0.1Mpa-0.2Mpa

No need high pressure rinse water

48

 

 

 

 

 

5min/day

HLDS1320.1*20.10.396
HLDS1330.1*30.10.4144
HLDS2010.370.370.7432
HLDS2020.370.371.1164
HLDS2030.370.371.4896
HLDS3010.75*10.751.540
HLDS3020.75*20.752.2580
HLDS3030.75*30.753120
HLDS3040.75*40.753.75160
HLDS4011.1*10.751.8580
HLDS4021.1*20.752.95160
HLDS4031.1*30.754.05240
HLDS4041.1*40.755.15320

 

 

Characteristic


♦It is not easy to be blocked

 

With self-cleaning function. There is no need to prevent the filter clogging and cleaning,

 

reduce the amount of water rinse, and reduce the burden of internal circulation.
 

♦Low speed operation


1. Rotary shaft speed about 2 to 3 r / min, low power consumption.
 

2. Less failure, small noise, and safe operation.
 

♦ Simple operation

 

1. Through the cabinet interlocked with the feeding pump, dosing pump, to achieve 24 hours

 

of continuous unmanned operation.
 

2. Routine maintenance time is short, maintenance is simple.
 

♦ Long service life

 

1. The body is almost all stainless steel, to maximize the service life.

2. Replacement parts only screw shaft and swimming ring, the use of long cycle.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

Screw Filter Press Sludge Dewatering Machine For Compact Sewage Treatment Plant Screw filter press ...
Enviroment protect food waste dewatering machine in waste water treatment plant Enviroment protect ...
Poultry waste dewatering machine dung dehydrator Working Principle Thickening: When the shaft is ...
Poultry waste dewatering machine dung dehydrator Working Principle Thickening: When the shaft is ...
Mobile Screw Press Sludge Dewatering Machine For Wastewater Treatment Plant Mobile screw press ...
Screw oil press sludge dewaterig machine for palm oil mill Screw oil press sludge dewaterig machine ...