Home Companies Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd

32kN Sine and Random Force Vibration Test System 1400*900*1100 mm , 500 kg Payload

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: B1, No.6, Yanhai Road, Chongtou District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China

Contact name:Jessica Wang

Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

32kN Sine and Random Force Vibration Test System 1400*900*1100 mm , 500 kg Payload

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Cups

Product Details

 

 

20 kN Exiting Force Electrodynamic Machine for High Frequency Vibration Testing

 

 

Vibration testing is done to introduce a forcing function into a structure, usually with the use of a vibration test shaker or vibration testing machine. These induced vibrations, vibration tests, or shaker tests are used in the laboratory or production floor for a variety of things, including qualifying products during design, meeting standards, regulatory qualifications, fatigue testing, screening products, and evaluating performance.

 

Applicable Standards: MIL-STD, DIN, ISO, ASTM, IEC, ISTA, GB, GJB, JIS, BS etc.

 


Applicable Industries: Automotive, Electronics, Aerospace, Vessel, Telecommunication, Optoelectronics, Instrument etc.

 


Features:

  • Double magnetic circuit structure to ensure high magnetic field intensity & reduce flux leakage; Special degaussing structure can reduce flux leakage to below 1 mt
  • U-type spring ,rollers and linear bearing for strong resistance of deflecting load
  • Air spring are used for vibration isolation; Vibration system work steadily even with heavy load; no need special foundation
  •  Protection devices are provided for over-thermal, over-load, over-current, over-voltage, and over-displacement of the vibration tester; Electrical network protection devices for over-voltage, under-voltage, lacking phase; Drive power , current-limiting , soft-start, over-temperature, short-current,module fault protecting
  • Able to complete sine ,random , impact environmental tests
  • This system requires voltage fluctuation, ≤±10%
  • This system requires Grounding resistance, ≤4Ω
  •  High reliability, especially suitable for long-time operation

 

Specifications: EV232-EV330

 

ModelEV232EV240EV250EV260EV320EV330
Vibration GeneratorVG300/25VG4000/50VG5000/50VG6000/50VG2000/76VG3000/76
Frequency(Hz)2-25002-25002-25002-25002-30002-2500
Max Exiting Force(kg.f)320040005000600020003000
Max. Displacement (mmp-p)505050507676
Max. Acceleration(g)1001001001008080
Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200200200200
Payload(kg)5008001000100010001000
Armature Mass(kg)304050502535
Armature Diameter(mm)φ400φ400φ450φ450φ320φ320
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Vibration Generator Weight(kg)200025003500380020003000
Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1400*900*11001400*980*11001600*1120*13401600*1120*1340850*1000*11001100*1300*1440
Power AmplifierAmp35kAmp50kAmp60kAmp70kAmp30kAmp45k
Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
Power Amplifier Weight(kg)5506008001000550600
Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
Utility
Requirements
3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
Aggregate Capacity(KW)456485954060

 

Technical Parameters of Horizontal Expander:

 

Vertical electromagnetic shaker is unable to test the heavy and large specimen, and the high position of center of gravity will cause sideslip, tumbling and overturning moment and this will always overstress the suspension system of shaker and damage the system. Therefore, need for slip table system for vibration testing is increasing to allow the testing to be done horizontally so that the system can withstand larger and heavier load.

 

Detailed Pictures:

 

Our Services:
 
Pre-sales service
Technical Advisory: Testing method, laboratory planning and advice
Equipment Selection: Type-selecting scheme,FAQ
Product testing scheme
Selling service
Customer Communication,progress communication
Before installation, we will provide guidance of preparation , equipment debugging, equipment commissioning
Cooperate with measuring if need the third party verification
After-sale service
Quality assurance period for one year,lifelong maintenance.
Technical guidance
Feedback within 2 hours after get the call.
Accept OEM, Design service,Buyer label

Hot Products

20 kN Exiting Force Electrodynamic Machine for High Frequency Vibration Testing Vibration testing is ...
Air-cooled High Frequency Electro Dynamic Shaker with Vertical Horizontal Table Dynamic vibration ...
Energy Serving Vibration Testing Systems For Battery UL2054 And IEC 62133 Applicable Standards: MIL...
Transport Simulation Electrodynamic Vibration Shaker System For Battery Standard UN38.3 Key ...
20 kN Exiting Force Electrodynamic Machine for High Frequency Vibration Testing Vibration testing is ...
Sine On Random Vibration Test Electromagnetic Vibration Test System Application Sine and Random ...