Home Companies TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

OM1 / OM2 MTP Fibre Optic Cable Connectors For Multimode Fiber Cable

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China

Contact name:Vicky Tan

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

OM1 / OM2 MTP Fibre Optic Cable Connectors For Multimode Fiber Cable

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

 


OM1 / OM2 MTP Fiber Optic Connectors for Multimode Fiber Cable
 
Description:
 

MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
The MPO can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black.


Features:


Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Boots in a variety colors
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
Good exchange ability and good durability
 
Application:

 

CATV

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Metro

Test equipment

Premise installation

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 
Specification:

 
 Singemode(UPC)Singemode(APC)Multimode
Insertion loss≤ 0.2db≤ 0.2db≤ 0.25db
Return loss≥55db≥65db≥30db
Durability≤ 0.1db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature-45 to +85 degree

 

 

 

 

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 
 
Order Information:
 
ItemConnector DescriptionItemConnector Description
 PC/UPC/APC PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125STConnector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125)ST
SCSC
FCFC
LCLC
MUMU
MTRJ(female)MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male)MTRJ(male)
DIN 
  
 

Product Picture:
 

Hot Products

MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Connector for OS2 Single mode Fiber Cable Description: MPO fiber optic ...
OM1 / OM2 MTP Fiber Optic Connectors for Multimode Fiber Cable Description: MPO connectors utilize ...
OM3 / OM4 24 core MPO Fiber Optic Connectors for Fiber Patch Cord Description: The MTP / MPO ...
MTP APC Fiber Optic Connector with USCONE Standard Structure Description: MPO connectors feature ...
12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss Description: MTP/ MPO Fiber ...
MPO – LC SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord with UPC Fiber Optic Connectors Description: Utilize MPO ...