Home Companies Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Hot Sale China Material Handling Railway Bogie using in steel plant

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: No.701,7th, Jiayi Oriental Pearl Building, Northwest of Xinzhong Road and Jinsui Road,Xinxiang, Henan

Contact name:Mike

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.

Hot Sale China Material Handling Railway Bogie using in steel plant

Country/Region china
City & Province xinxiang henan
Categories Tool Stock

Product Details


China Material Handling Railway Bogie using in steel plant
 
Product Description

 

 
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of Railway Bogie . Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized Railway Bogie business.

This BDGZ Series Railway Bogie is powered by the rails. This BDGZ Series Railway Bogie is used for heavy duty load,high using frequency and meet full automation demand.It has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry,etc.BDGZ Series Railway Bogie has these features such as safety,flexibility,high using frequency,long using time,long service life,no limitation of running distance.The rails need to be insulated in erection,and the trandformer shall be increaed to raise the voltage if the running distance is beyond 80m.


 
Technical Parameters
ModelBDGZ-2tBDGZ-16tBDGZ-30tBDGZ-50tBDGZ-63t
Rated Load(t)216305063
Table Size(mm)Length(L)20004000450055005600
Width(W)15002000220025002500
Heigth(H)450500600650750
Wheel Base(mm)12002800320042004300
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143514351435
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350400500600
Wheel Quantity44444
Ground Clearance(mm)5050505075
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-20
Motor Power(kw)123.556.3
Transformer Power(KVA)36.8101020
Transformer Quanity11111
Running Distance(m)7070705050
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.464.5110.4174221.4
Reference Weight(t)2.85.56.8810.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P38QU43QU50
 

 

Processing Line Of Railway Bogie

 
Components Of Railway Bogie

Functions & Advantages Of Railway Bogie
  • The Railway Bogie is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
  • The Railway Bogie is powered by low voltage electricity from the railway;
  • With lifting holes, Railway Bogie is convenient to shipment;
  • The Railway Bogie has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The Railway Bogie can run on the C-form track or S-form track;
  • Running distance of Railway Bogie is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for Railway Bogie ;
  • High using frequency for Railway Bogie .
Application Site

 

Application Sites Of Railway Bogie
The Railway Bogie is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

  • The Railway Bogie body is packed with tarp, the Railway Bogie wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.?If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to?be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the Railway Bogie is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

 

Our Services

 

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the Railway Bogie is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our Railway Bogie can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

 


Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of Railway Bogie from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series Railway Bogie , BJT cable drum series Railway Bogie , BHX safety sliding line series Railway Bogie , BXC battery series Railway Bogie , BTL towed cable series Railway Bogie , BP non-power series Railway Bogie , BQY train towed series Railway Bogie , BWP trackless series Railway Bogie and special Railway Bogie , such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

Our Railway Bogie not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable Railway Bogie utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

FAQ

 

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is you delivery time?

A: We will delivery the Railway Bogie you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do Railway Bogie been shipped?

A: We export the Railway Bogie by sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for Railway Bogie ?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.

Hot Products

hot metal ladle transfer car Product Description Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a ...
Large table size non-powered transfer trailer with 20t load capacity Henan Perfect Handling ...
#title# Product Description Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd. is a collection of research ...
BXC series ship building rail transfer cart for heavy load material handling Description Of rail ...
Railway DC motor electric flat bed transfer car BXC-20T Description Of flat transfer car Henan ...
Battery powered rail flat transporter of rail transfer cart BXC-16T Description Of Rail Transfer ...