Home Companies Super Image Technologies Co.,Limited

CNC Vertical Machining Center Vertical CNC Machine Tool CNC route cnc maching tools cnc machine

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: NO.66, Lane. 385, MP ROAD,SHANGHAI,CHINA

Contact name:Even

Super Image Technologies Co.,Limited

CNC Vertical Machining Center Vertical CNC Machine Tool CNC route cnc maching tools cnc machine

Country/Region china
City & Province shanghai shanghai
Categories Other Security & Protection Products

Product Details

CNC Machining Center
CNC Machining Tool
Line Rail CNC Maching Center
Three-axis rail CNC Maching Tool YSL series


Line rail CNC maching Center usually refers to the rolling guide, which is often used in the linear module of the machine tool industry. We usually call this type of component a "linear guide". The linear guide itself is divided into two parts: slide rail and slider. There are internal rollers or rollers in the slide block, and the length of the slide rail can be customized. It is a modular component, a standarized series of separate products produced by a specialized manufacturer, which can be installed on a machine tool and can be disassembled and replaced after wear. Many machine tools in the field of precision machining mostly use high precision wire rail as machine tool guide, which also greatly guarantees the machining accuracy of machine tools.
The line rail CNC Machine Center is precompressed to achieve zero clearance between the tracks, with high accuracy. In terms of service life, the line rail is much higher than the hard rail.
The cutting force of the line rail is smaller than the hard rail, but for the hard rail, the line rails of many machine tools have greatly improved their carrying capacity.
The application of wire rail is suitable for high speed machine, high speed cutting, suitable for processing products and small precision moulds. Today, more precision machining centers use wire rails.



Main Application Areas:
Automobile manufacturing, spare parts processing;
Toy industry, parts processing and molding
Hardware and mechanical parts processing and rapid prototyping
Spare parts processing and rapid prototyping for electronic and electrical industry
Rapid prototyping and processing of building materials, ceramics and hardware industry

Main Machined Parts:
General type
light industry
Aviation industry.
Boating Industry

Metallurgy
Instruments and apparatus
An electric appliance
Stainless Steel Products
Steel structure building
Architectural decoration
Carpentry
Plastic
Aluminium
Stailless Steel
All general-purpose machine parts


Main Parameters Specification List:

TECHNICAL DATAYSV640YSV850YSV855YSV1160YSV1370YSV1580YSV1890
Workbench Size(MM)700*4201000*4501000*5501200*6001500*7001700*8002000*900
Process Distance In X-axis(MM)6008008001100130015001800
Process Distance In Y-axis(MM)400500550600700800900
Process Distance In Z-axis(MM)400500500600750700800
Worktable to Spindle Nose(MM)170-590120-620120-620120-720170-920170-870160-960
Spindle Center to Column Spacing456550595650740850960
Max. Loading Weight(KG)300450500800100015001600
T-Groove Width/Spacing(MM)3-18*1255-18*905-18*956-18*905-22*1355-22*1402-22*165
Range of Spindle Speed(RPM)12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Continuously viable
8000/10000
12000
Direct connection
Cutter Handle TypeBT40BT40BT40BT40BT40BT50BT50
Moving Speed(M/MIN)4848483624/24/1820/20/1520/20/15
Cutting Feed Speed(M/MIN)10101010888
XYZ-axis Ball Screw Specification321636164016401650105010/63105512
X-axis Linear Guide
Specification(MM)
30353545Six-slider45Six-slider45Six-slider45Six-slider
Y-axis Linear Guide
Specification(MM)
3035454545Four-rail45Four-rail45Four-rail
z-axis Linear Guide
Specification(MM)
35354545Six-slider5555Six-slider55Six-slider
Principal Axis Motor(KW)5.57.57.51111/151518.5/22
Tool Capacity20202424242424
Floor Space(M)2.3*2.0*2.32.7*2.4*2.52.8*2.4*2.53.2*2.7*2.73.8*2.9*2.94.3*3.1*3.24.5*3.2*3.3
Weight(T)4.05.35.87.81112.813.3

Hot Products

CNC Machining Center CNC Machining Tool Line Rail CNC Maching Center Two-axis rail YSL series Line ...
CNC Machining Center CNC Machining Tool Line Rail CNC Maching Center Three-axis rail CNC Maching ...
CNC Machining Center CNC Machining Tool Box Way CNC Maching Center Hard Guide CNC Machine Tool Box ...
Gantry CNC Machining Center Gantry CNC Machining Tool Big Scale Gantry CNC Maching Center Gantry CNC ...
SuperImage Small Infrared Ray Tunnel Dryer SuperImage Screen printing machine conveyor dryer ...
SuperImage Screen Printer's Tunnel Dryer SuperImage Screen printing machine conveyor dryer Tunnel...