Home Companies

Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, 6th Building, Optical Valley Electronic Industrial Park, Liufangyuan South Rd., Wuhan East Lake High-Tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, China

Contact name:Penny

Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

About Us

About Us:

 

Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd ( GEEHE COMM)  is an international leader in manufacturing& distributing fiber optic components, equipment and supplies and has been helping customers make the best cable assemblies in the world for over 15 years. Several areas of specialization and expertise, in which they are the industry leader, make them the preferred choice for many of the world’s fiber professionals. 

 

OUR MISSION:
Provide the highest quality of products
Form collaborative relationships with our customers and suppliers; exceed their expectation.
Treat people with respect.
Treat the Earth’s resources with respect
We are focused on continuous improvement; accepting new challenges, innovating new processes, and creating new products for the benefit of our customers.
We believe in consultative service and strive to ensure a positive and productive experience. We recognize
our responsibility to secure the faith and trust of our customers

 

 Our Certificates:

 

 GR-1209-CORE Requirements For Passive Optical Compents
 GR-1221-CORE Reliability Assurance Requirements For Passive Optical Components
 GR -326-CORE Requirements For Single Mode Optical Connectors And Jumpers Assemblies
 TIA -604 Fiber Optical Connector Intermateability Standard
 RoHS Directive On Restriction Of Hazardous Substances

 ISO9001    Quality System Standard

Hot Products

SC Connector Optical Patch Cord 2F ZIP 3.0mm OFNR CORNING SMF-28 ULTRA, Yellow Jacket EX: OFC-D-SU...
MM OM3 SC/UPC-SC/APC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 3mm LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord OEM ...
Material: Multimode OM1/2/3/4 Fiber Type: Duplex Connector 1: SC/APC Connector 2: LC/APC Length: 3M ...
FOPC MM OM4, 2 Fiber zip 2mm OFNR, SC/UPC, 5m Patch Cords 1. Description Fiber optic patch cord ...
Duplex LC/UPC-SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2F 2mm Single Mode LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch ...
MM OM4 SC/APC-MU/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2mm LC,SC,FC,ST,MPO, fiber optic patch cord OEM ...

Company info

Company Name: Wuhan Geehe Optical Communication Co.,ltd
City: wuhan
Province: hubei
Country: china
Address: 2F, 6th Building, Optical Valley Electronic Industrial Park, Liufangyuan South Rd., Wuhan East Lake High-Tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, China