Home Companies Nanjing Stone Power CO.,LTD

Soundproof Trailer CUMMINS Diesel Generator 250KVA / 200KW Orange Color Canopy Type

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: GUANGSHAN INDUSTRIAL CONCENTRATION AREA JINGQIAO TOWN LISHUI DISTRICT,NANJING,JIANGSU,CHINA

Contact name:Henry Shawn

Nanjing Stone Power CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Soundproof Trailer CUMMINS Diesel Generator 250KVA / 200KW Orange Color Canopy Type

Country/Region china
City & Province nanjing jiangsu
Categories Transformers

Product Details

Soundproof Trailer CUMMINS Diesel Generator 250KVA / 200KW , Canopy Type

 

 

Engine Output Ratings:

 

Gensets

Model

PrimeStandby
kWkVAkWkVA
SC250E5200250220275

 

Voltage380V-415V220V-240V190V-208V
Amps348-380601-656694-760

 

Ratings and Performance Data of TP275CS:

 

Engine BrandCummins
Engine Model6LTAA8.9-G2
Alternator BrandStamford
Alternator ModelUCDI274K
Control SystemDSE6020 / DSE7320
Standard Noise Level@7m77 db
Circuit Breaker Type3 Pole MCCB
Frequency & Phase50Hz & 3PH
Engine Speed: RPM1500
Fuel Tank Capacity: LOpen530
Soundproof
Fuel Consumption (l/hr)110% Load58
100% Load53
75% Load39
50% Load27
Lubricant15W40-CF4 Upgrade
Total Lubricant Capacity (L)24

 

 

Standard Configuration of 250KVA / 200KW Trailer Soundproof Canopy Type CUMMINS Diesel Generator:

1) Cummins engine
2) Stamford alternator(Marathon, Mecc Alte, Chinese Wattek brand for option)
3) Deepsea DSE6020 control panel (DSE 7320 Optional)
4) Chint circuit breaker
5) 8 Working Hours Base Fuel Tank (for the genset ≤ 650kVA prime, only Base Frame for other models)
6) Anti-Vibration Mounted System
7) Battery, battery charger and battery isolator switch
8) Industrial silencer and flexible exhaust hose
9) Cummins tools

 

Features of Soundproof Canopy Type CUMMINS Diesel Generator:
1. International Warranty Service
2. Short delivery time, as we always have Cummins engine in stock
3. With ISO9001&CE certification
4. Spare parts are easy to get from worldwide market with much cheaper price
5. Coupled with Stamford alternator, Marathon alternator or Chinese Wattek alternator
6. Perfect after-service network
7. Both 50Hz and 60Hz
8. Rigorous test including 50% load,75% load,100% load and 110% load

 

 

The following lists are optional by the needs of customers:

 

4B Series 1000 Hour Maintaining List
No.Part NamePart No.QtyRemark
1CARTRIDGE,LUBLF33455 
2FILTER,FUELFF50525 
3FILTER,FUELFS12805 
4GASKET,VALVE COVERC393090612 
5BELT,V RIBBEDC32887905 
6CLEANER,AIR8380114995 
7BEARING,MAIN38020101 
8BEARING,CONNECTING RODC39719708 
9NOZZLE TIPP3324 
10MOTOR,STARTING, SET4B1 
11GASKET, UPPER4B1 
12THERMOSTATC49303151 
13SENSOR,OIL PRESSUREC39672511 
14SENSOR,TEMPERATUREC39672501 
15SENSOR,SPEEDC39719941 
16BUSHINGA39414761 
17SOLENOID,FUEL PUMPC49428791 
18SET,ENGINE GSKT PUMP4B1 

 

Optional

 

EngineAlternatorGeneratorFuel SystemCanopy

Water Jacket Preheater

Oil Preheater

Winding Temperature

Measuring Instrument

Alternator Preheater

PMG

Anti-damp and anti-corrosion treatment

Anti-condensation heater

Toolkit with the machine

Low fuel level alarm

Automatic fuel feeding system

Fuel T-valves

Trailer

Galvanized

Lubricating SystemExhaust SystemCooling SystemControl SystemVoltages
Oil with the machineProtection board from hotness

Front heat protection

Coolant (-30°C)

Remote control panel

ATS

415/240V

400/230V

380/220V

 

 

 

Introduction to Cummins Inc., DCEC & CCEC:
1) Cummins Inc., a global power leader, is a corporation of complementary business units that design, manufacture, distribute and service engines and related technologies, including fuel systems, controls, air handling, filtration, emission solutions and electrical power generation systems. Headquartered in Columbus, Indiana (USA), Cummins serves customers in approximately 190 countries and territories through a network of more than 500 Company-owned and independent distributor locations and approximately 5,200 dealer locations.
2) Dongfeng Cummins Engine Co., Ltd.(DCEC) is a joint engine manufacturer between Cummins Inc. and Dongfeng Motor. Co. DCEC provides engines with power range from 30kva to 275kva.
3) Chongqing Cummins Engine Co., Ltd.(CCEC) is the first production base invested by Cummins Inc. with a large power range from 275kva to 1680kva.

 

Stonepower Generators Co., Ltd is an Original Equipment Manufacturer of diesel generator sets powered by Cummins diesel engines. DCEC and CCEC are JV companies of Cummins Inc. with the power range from 25kva to 1680kva.

 

 

The STONE Power diesel generator design have open type ,silent type , Container type, trailer type for your choose:

For open type, the diesel genset will be much easier to maintainance and repair, with more durable performance and longer service life, so the cost performance is higher.

For silent type, diesel generator set, the noise level can be 68-78db(A)@7M; with silent canopy, the genset can be soundproof, rainproof, rustproof, dustproof and more safe.

 

 

 

And STONE Power Silent type diesel generator design have European Style and also Denyo Style for your option!

 

1) The following silent generator with white canopy is Europan Style Diesel gensets:

 

 

 

2) The following silent type gensets with blue canopy is Denyo Style Diesel Generators:


 

 

 

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: How is your Package & Payment & Delivery Date & Warranty?

 

A.1) Package:Plastic Package.

A.2) Payment: by 30% T/T as deposit, 70% balance should be paid 10 days before shipment. Or 100% L/C at sight.

A.3) Delivery: 25 days after we get the down payment.

A.4) Warranty: All Topower goods are warranted in accordance with our warranty terms for a period of 12 months from date of despatch or 1000 running hours from date of commissioning whichever date occurs the sooner.

 

Q2: Any advantages about your company?

 

Answers: TP Brand Diesel Generators with following advantages!

---- Middle-high Positioning;

---- 25 days Lead-time;

---- Designed by CAE and CAF Software;

---- Got the ISO and CE certificate;

---- High quality with the best price can help you get more benefit and beat your competitors;

---- Cummins, Perkins, Detuz, Doosan, Isuzu, Kubota, Yanmar etc. famous engine brands optional;

----- Open, Soundproof Canopy, Container, Trailer etc. Type for your choose;

----- Power range from 6KVA-2500KVA (5KW-2000KW).

 

Q3: What's your Alternator Features?

 

1. World famous brand AC alternator: Leroy Somer, Stamford, Marathon, Wattek

2. Brushless, 4 poles, rotation magnet

3. IP21-23(NEMA1) enclose is standard for all industrial alternators

4. H class insulation system

5. AVR self-regulated, voltage regulation rate: ≤±1%

6. Moisture proof, sand-proof, dustproof, salt-proof and vibration-proof

 

Q4: Any catalogue for other brands and power?

 

YES, WE HAVE! Just Contact Henry for latest Catalogue and Price List freely!

 

 

Q5: How to contact your sales -- Henry Xiao?

 

 

Hot Products

3 Phase 360 KW / 450 KVA CUMMINS Diesel Generator With DSE6020 Control System Product description: ...
Top Selling Alternator Stamford Prime Power 90 Kw Cummins Diesel Generator Open Style Gen-Set From ...
Soundproof Trailer CUMMINS Diesel Generator 250KVA / 200KW , Canopy Type Engine Output Ratings: ...
Industrial Four Stroke 640KW 800KVA Cummins Diesel Genset with engine model KTA38-G2B Output Ratings ...
Denyo 3 Phase 60KVA / 48KW CUMMINS Diesel Powered Generator 50HZ , CE Approved Product description: ...
Water Cooled Emergency CUMMINS Diesel Generator Genset 50kw 63kva 4BTA3.9G2 Brief description: 1. ...