Home Companies Dong Jie Optical Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd

24-core armored optic cable

Active Member

Contact Us

Address: 7th Bld, No. 100 JinChang Road, JinQiao Industry Park, Mudu Town, Suzhou City

Phone: +86-0512-66558801

Contact name:shane walker

Dong Jie Optical Technology (Suzhou) Co., Ltd

24-core armored optic cable

City & Province Suzhou Jiangsu
Categories Control Cables

Product Details

Structure and size

 

Item

Unit

Specification

Single side thickness

Fiber

mm

0.25±0.005

 

Aramid fiber

decitex

1100

 

Spiral steel armored

mm

3.60±0.10

0.45

Metal braid net

mm

4.70±0.10

0.40

Cable outer jacket

mm

5.00±0.10

0.07

Cable weight

mm

6.50±0.30

0.75

Fiber

Kg/km

65

 

 

Cable application

  • Applied in FTTX, cable connection from engine room to community,   vertical and horizontal cabling in community and house cable
  • Applied in communication of engine room, pigtail and patch cord of distributor
  • Applied in outdoor cabling and cable connecting between devices
  • Applied in communication base station, BBU-RRU of remote cable

Cable property

  • Design of multi-core bare fiber, narrow the size of cable OD, lightweight, easy for cabling and welding
  • With import aramid fiber to strengthen cable property of tension resistance, more suitable for long distance use of remote cable
  • Spiral steel armored protection with great property of side crush resistance and great flexibility and bending performance
  • Design of metal braid net to improve cable stranding quality and strengthen cable property of tension resistance
  • Applied in all kinds of environments with PVC, LSZH and PU outer jacket

Fiber property

 (1)、Geometrical property

 

Test item

G652D

MM 50

MM 62.5

Mode diameter mm

9.2±0.4

50±2.5

62.5±2.5

Cladding diametermm

124.8±0.7

124.8±0.1

124.8±0.1

Cladding not-round degree%

≤0.7

≤1.0

≤1.0

Core-cladding concentricity errormm

≤0.5

≤1.5

≤1.5

Coating diametermm

245±5

245±7

245±7

Outer coating-cladding concentricity error mm

≤12.0

≤12.0

≤12.0

 

(2)、Optical property

 

Test item

G652D

MM 50

MM 62.5

Zero dispersion wavelengthl0nm

1302-1322

1295-1320

1320-1365

Zero dispersion slope S0ps/(nm2.km)

≤0.090

≤0.101

≤0.097

Effective group refractive index

1310nm

1550nm

850nm

1300nm

850nm

1300nm

1.4670

1.4677

1.481

1.476

1.496

1.491

 

 

 

Item

Unit

G652D

MM 50

MM 62.5

Max attenuation

dB/km

0.4dB/km@1310nm

0.3dB/km@1550nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

Work temperature

 

Polyvinyl chloride(PVC)

Low smoke zero halogen(LSZH)

Polyurethane (PU)

-20℃~+70℃

-20℃~+90℃

-40℃~+85℃

Cable OD

mm

6.50±0.30mm

Allowable bending radius

mm

Dynamic 20D Static 10D

Tension

N

Long term 800 Short term 1500

Pressure resistance

N/10cm

Long term 3000 Short term 5000

Hot Products

Structure and size Item Unit Specification Single side thickness Fiber mm 0.25±0.005 Aramid fiber ...
Structure and size Item Unit Specification Single side thickness Fiber mm 0.25±0.005 Aramid fiber ...
Product description: With the structure of stranded loose tube, ADSScable puts single mode or multi ...