Home Companies Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd

Model X2-10GB-SR 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Room B1901,Zhantao Technology Building,Minzhi Road, Longhua, Baoan District Shenzhen city , Guangdong Province , China 518131

Contact name:

Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd

Model X2-10GB-SR 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong

Product Details

 

Model X2-10GB-SR 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M Compatible Cisco

 

Description details:    

                                                    .                                                                                             

1.Standards:Double fiber X2
2.Data Rate:10G
3.Wavelength:850nm
4.Distance:300M
5.Temperature:0-70℃
6.Source:VCSEL+PIN
7.Connector:SC
8.DDMI:YES
9.Compatible:Cisco

 

 

Specification:

 

Brand Name6COM
Model Number6C-X2-SR
Data Rate10G
Connector SC
Distance300m
Temperature0℃-70℃
SourceDFB+PIN
Wavelength850nm
DDMINO
Media TypeMMF
CertificationCE,FCC,ROHS
Voltage Supply3.3V single power supply
 
 
 
 
Applications
 
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Inter Rack Connection
Other high speed data connections
 
 
 
Competitive Advantage
 
 
1.100% compatible;
2.Excellent quality with 1 year warranty;
3.Good after-service;
4.Large stock,prompt delivery; 
5.Network modules manufacturer
 
 
 

Product picture

 

 

Hot Products

10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Xenpak Transceivers 10G 850nm 300M SC Connecter Description Details Compatible ...
SC Connecter 10G Xenpak Transceivers 850nm 300M For 10GBASE / 10G Ethernet Description Details ...
Agilestar Compatible 1310nm 10KM 10gbase X2 Module AS-X2-10G-LR Description details: . 1.Standards...
Compatible With Finisar 1310nm 10KM 10gbase X2 module SC Connecter FTLX1441E2 Description details: . ...
Compatible With Fujitsu FIM81520 10gbase X2 Module 1310nm 10KM SC Connecter Description details: . ...
SC Connecter 10gbase X2 module 1310nm 10KM Compatible WFS Networks WFS2-1396-10 Description details: ...