Home Companies Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd

Agilestar Compatible 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M , Model AS-X2-10G-SR

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Room B1901,Zhantao Technology Building,Minzhi Road, Longhua, Baoan District Shenzhen city , Guangdong Province , China 518131

Contact name:

Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Ltd

Agilestar Compatible 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M , Model AS-X2-10G-SR

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Spectrometers

Product Details

 

Agilestar Compatible 10gbase X2 Module 850nm 300M , Model AS-X2-10G-SR

 

Description details:                  

                        

1.Standards:Double fiber X2
2.Data Rate:10G
3.Wavelength:850nm
4.Distance:300M
5.Temperature:0-70℃
6.Source:VCSEL+PIN
7.Connector:SC
8.DDMI:YES
9.Compatible:Agilestar

 

 

Specification:
 

Brand Name

6COM

Model Number

6C-X2-SR

Data Rate

10G

Connector 

SC

Distance

300m

Temperature

0℃-70℃

Source

DFB+PIN

Wavelength

850nm

DDMI

NO

Media Type

MMF

Certification

CE,FCC,ROHS

Voltage Supply

3.3V single power supply

 
 
Applications
 
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Inter Rack Connection
Other high speed data connections
 
 
Competitive Advantage
 
1.100% compatible;
2.Excellent quality with 1 year warranty;
3.Good after-service;
4.Large stock,prompt delivery; 
5.Network modules manufacturer
 

Product picture

 

 

 

Hot Products

Agilestar Compatible 1310nm 10KM 10gbase X2 Module AS-X2-10G-LR Description details: . 1.Standards...
Compatible With Finisar 1310nm 10KM 10gbase X2 module SC Connecter FTLX1441E2 Description details: . ...
Compatible With Fujitsu FIM81520 10gbase X2 Module 1310nm 10KM SC Connecter Description details: . ...
SC Connecter 10gbase X2 module 1310nm 10KM Compatible WFS Networks WFS2-1396-10 Description details: ...
Compatible With HP 1310nm 10KM 10gbase X2 Module , Model J8437A Description details: . 1.Standards...
1550nm 40KM 10gbase X2 Module , DS-X2-FC10G-ER Compatible Cisco Description details: . 1.Standards...