Home Companies Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101

Contact name:Chock Lu

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Nuts & Kernels

Product Details



1310nm 10km 10G X2 Module LR SMF SC Connector For 10 GE x2-10gb-lr

 

Specification:

 

P/N

AO2-3192-LR

Datarate

10.3G

Wavelenth

1310nm

Distance

10KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

SC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 

Description:

10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

 

Features

  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
  • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SC Duplex Optical Connector
  • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
  • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • ROHS Compatible

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Core-routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthLDPDDDMMedia
AO2-8192-SR10.3300M850nmVESCELPINYMM
AO2-3192-LR10.310KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-3192-LW9.9510KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-3192-LRM10.3220M1310nmDFBPINYMM
AO2-5192-ER10.340KM1550nmDFBPINYSM
AO2-5192-ZR10.380KM1550nmDFBAPDYSM
AO2-CXXXX-R4010.340KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBPINYSM
AO2-CXXXX-R8010.380KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBAPDYSM
AO2-DXX-R4010.340KMDWDM CHXXDFBPINYSM
AO2-DXX-R8010.380KMDWDM CHXXDFBAPDYSM
 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Hot Products

Alcatel-lucent Compatible SFP + Optical Transceiver iSFP-10G-LR Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ ...
LC Duplex Connector SFP + Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-ER-AL Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-ER SFP+ ...
Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-AL Specifications: P/N SFP-10G...
Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module For 10GE SFP-10G-LRM-AL Alcatel-lucent 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ ...
Alcatel-lucent SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for MMF SFP-10G-SR-AL Specifications: P/N SFP-10G-SR...
10GBASE-ER 40KM 10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver AT-SP10ER40/I 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for ...