Home Companies

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101

Contact name:Chock Lu

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

About Us

 

Located in Shenzhen,China, established in 2009.

AscentOptics is pecialized in developing,manufacturing and sell various kinds of optical transceivers for FTTX,Data communication,telecommunication and other optical transmission systems.

Datarates range from 100M to 100Gbps,AscentOptics supply all kinds of optical transceivers form factor,including GBIC,SFP,XFP,SFP+,X2,XENPAK and QSFP+,ect..

Professional, delicated and passional, With reliable quality and competitive pricing,,AscentOptics supply over-expected products and service to customers,In the past years,AscentOptics have won the confidence and great reputation from domestic and oversea customers

Our R&D closely follow up with the world industrial trend. With rofessional skills and responsible attitude.We implement  strict  flow management  in manufacturing pocess  to make sure high quality.

As one of rapidly developing enterprise,Based on multi-win commercial principle.AscentOptics would like to grow with all of our customers and partners.

Hot Products

RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX Specifications: P/N AO+-WDM12-R20 ...
10G BIDI WDM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver RX 1330nm 40KM For 10GE Specification: P/N AO+-WDM12-R40 ...
10G RX 1270nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver With LC For SMF Fiber Channel Specification: P/N AO+-WDM13...
RX 10G/ps BIDI WDM SFP + Optical Transceiver With LC Connector Specification: P/N AO+-WDM13-R40 ...
802.3ae SFP+ LR Optical Modules For SMF 10G Ethernet sfp-10ge-lr Specification: P/N AO+-3192-LR ...
SFP+ Optical Transceivers For Multi-Mode Ethernet sfp-10ge-lrm Specification: P/N AO+-3192-LRM ...

Company info

Company Name: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
City: shenzhen
Province: guangdong
Country: china
Address: 5/F,Building A,Feiyang Industrial Park, No.8 Longchang Rd, Baoan Districe,Shenzhen, China,518101