Home Companies Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.

7/8" x 158mm Black Plated railway fastening Railway Bolt with Nuts & Washers

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: No.199 Huanlou Road,Economic Development Zone,Kunshan City,Jiangsu

Contact name:

Suzhou Zhongyue Railway Material Co.,Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

7/8" x 158mm Black Plated railway fastening Railway Bolt with Nuts & Washers

Country/Region china
City & Province jiangsu
Categories Shower Screens & Doors

Product Details

 

7/8" x 158mm Black Plated Square Bolts with Nuts & Washers for railway fastening

 

Other Name:

Rail Bolt, Square Bolt, Railway Bolt, Track Bolt,sleeper bolt,stud bolt,anchor bolt,clamp bolt,insert bolt

 

Standard:

DIN, JIS, ISO, ANSI, ASTM, BS, AS

 

Application:

 

Railway, Mining, Bridge, Boat, Construction and so on

 

Specifications:

Grade:4.8/ 8.8/ 10.9/ 12.9

Dimensions:M20, M22, M24 M25, M27, M28, M30, M32, M40, M50 and so on

 

BrandZhongYue
Name7/8" x 158mm Black Plated Square Bolts with Nuts & Washers for railway fastening
TypeHS26/HS32
Square Bolt
Or the type by customers’ drawings
Grade4.65.68.810.9
MaterialQ23535#45#40Cr
Mechanical propertiesTensile strength: ≥400MpaTensile strength:≥500MpaTensile strength:≥800MpaTensile strength:≥1000Mpa
Yield strength:≥240MpaYield strength:≥300MpaYield strength:≥640MpaYield strength:≥900Mpa
Elongation:≥22%Elongation:≥20%Elongation:≥12%Elongation:≥9%
Cold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crackCold bending: 90 degree without crack
Surfaceplain (oiled), Oxide black, Zinc, HDG, wax, bitumen, Dacromet, Sherardizing
Standard refersUIC864-2

 

 

Production Procedure

 

Raw material —— Wiredrawing —— Cutting the wire rod to length —— forming the head —— cutting Edge —— Heat Treatment —— Surface treatment —— Final inspection —— Packaging —— Shipment

 

 

Surface Treatment


1.plain (oiled)
2.color paint
3.oxide Black (most choice)
4.Zinc
5.HDG
6.bitumenizing
7.wax
8.phosphatiert

 

Inspection machine

1. Brinell Hardness Tester

2. Carbon and Sulfur Analyzer

3. Rockwell Hardness Machine

4. Automatic Impact Testing Machine

5. Metallographic Microscope

6. Automatic High-speed Analyzer

7. Fatigue Testing Machine

8. Metallographic Specimen Polishing Machine

9. Metallographic Specimen Pointing Machine

 

Our Company

 

    Established in 2013, ZhongYue Railway has become one of the largest manufacturers of Railway fasteners in China. Our products are manufactured according to international standards such as ASTM, DIN, BS, JIS, AS, NF, ISO,GOST and GB. They are inspected frequently by BV, SGS, and ABS. We have been granted ISO9001:2008 certificate and supply products to famous companies such as VAE, Hilti,Vossloh etc. We are a qualified supplier of Canada railway, Kazakhstan railway, American railway, Zambia railway, Thailand railway, Indonesia railway, Malaysia railway, Sweden railway, New Zealand railway, South Africa railway etc.

 

     Following to our quality first policy, ZhongYue pays a lot attention to quality control management. We have been granted ISO9001-2008 certificates and received the production license of China's Railway Ministry on railway products. We have a full set of inspection instruments to ensure all our railway bolt products are of high quality and up to customers' requirements.

 

 

Hot Products

Railway Fish Plate Fishplate Riel Eclisa For Rail UIC54E1 Joint Bar Name: Fishplate, Fish Plate, ...
Drive-on (knock-on) rail anchors and Spring type (wrench-on) rail anchor Rail anchors made in one...
Railway Sleeper Screws Ss8 Tirefond Grade 5.6 Size 24x155mm ZhongYue Railway Materials Company can ...
Railway Sleeper Screw Spike Ss8 Ss25 Ss35 Rectangle Head Other Name: Concrete Sleeper Screw Spike, ...
Plain colors Track Railway Screw spike Railroad Fasteners M24X150MM Ss series rail sleeper screw is ...
High Tensile Tirafondos Tipo A0 23x105mm Railway Sleeper Screw Spike Other Name:Screw Spike ,Railway ...