Home Companies SUZHOU STPLAS MACHINERY CO.,LTD

High Speed Plastic Agglomerator Machine , Plastic Granules Making Machine

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room 8501 5F No. 220 Jiyang E.RD,Yangshe Town, Zhangjiagang City Jiangsu Province, China

Contact name:Shadow Fan

SUZHOU STPLAS MACHINERY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

High Speed Plastic Agglomerator Machine , Plastic Granules Making Machine

Country/Region china
City & Province jiangsu
Categories Air Cleaners

Product Details

 

GHX serial high-speed plastic granulator machine for PP PE film,fibers

 

 

GHX series high speed agglomerator is a equipment which put waste Thermoplastic film and wall thickness <2mm products. It can agglomerate soft polyoxyethylene, high-low pressure polyethylene, polystyrene, polypropylene and other thermoplastics products or films. It can also granulate waste polystyrene products.

The material after going to agglomerator, though high speed rotator blade and fixed blade cutting function, make the material to piece by piece fastly. The cutting material or sheet flows along the inner wall of the pan under the centrifugal force of the rotary cutter. Meanwhile The material that is affected by sizing turns up and down ,running from side to center. Due to the friction between the material itself at high speed and the friction with the wall and the blade, a large amount of frictional heat is generated, Rapidly increase the temperature of the material to a semi-plasticized state, Stick to each other into small pieces, Before the material will agglomerate, put the water inside, cool water meet hot material ,fast gasification, take out of the steam cover the material, to avoid material get together. then after rotator blade and fixed blade to make material to pellets.

 

After agglomerator , the material can be go to extruder or injection machine directly.

 

GSL Series Mainly used in produce PE PP films etc.

 

ItemParameter value
GSL-100GSL-200GSL-300GSL-500GSL-600GSL-800
Volume L100200300500600800
Effective Volume L75150225375450600
Spindle Speed r/min10501000950750750750
Capacity kg/h100150200300400550
Motor Power kw3755759090-110110
Weight kg100012001800250027003000
Demensions1.7*0.75*1.51.7*0.85*1.52*0.85*1.62.3*0.95*1.72.3*0.95*1.72.5*1.25*1.8
Qty of Rotator Blades222444
Qty of Fixed Blade668999
MaterialStainless Steel
Blade Material9CrSi

 

GHX Series Mainly used in PET etc. fiber material

 

ItemParameter value
GHX-100GHX-300GHX-400GHX-500
volume L100300400500
Effective volume L75225340375
Spindle speed (r/min)1050950850800
Production Capacity (kg/h)200350500700
Motor Power (kw)4590110160
Weight(kgs)1100190020003500
Dimensions1.7*0.75*1.52*0.85*1.62*0.85*1.62.3*0.95*1.7
Qty of Rotator Blades2244
Qty of fixed Blades6888
MaterialStainless Steel
Blade material9CrSi

 

 

More Photos of plastic film agglomerator:

 

 

Final Products of plastic granulator agglomerator:

 

 

If you want to know more informations ,welcome to contact with us.

0086-13270970784 (Ms Shadow Fan)

 

Hot Products

PET pelletizing line Water Cooling Strands Pelletizing Extruder 38CrMoALA screw The complete PET ...
Pellet making machine for pet flakes TSSK50 TSSK65 TSSK72 TSSK92 series The PET flakes pellet making ...
Plastic film granulator waste plastic granules making machine This compactor machine include crush, ...
PE PP film washing machine waste plastic recycling The entire production line of PE PP film washing ...
Waste PET plastic bottle recycling machine production line PET Engineering recycled plastic use ...
plastic recycling production line for PET bottles , HDPE bottles , PE films bags STPLAS can do PP PE ...