Home Companies KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Green 1*8 Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 LGX PLC Splitter For Rack Mountable Terminal Box

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 12F, B Building, Duocai Technology City, Hi-Tech Park, Guanhu, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110

Contact name:Mary Linh

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Green 1*8 Fiber Optic Splitter 1x8 LGX PLC Splitter For Rack Mountable Terminal Box

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Electric Power Tools

Product Details

 

SC APC Green 1*8 Optical Splitter / 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Rack Mountable Box

 

Introdution:

- Planar optical waveguide Splitter (PLC Splitter) is a planar optical waveguide integrated optical device based on planar optical waveguide.

- It can realize the predetermined distribution of light power within the wavelength range of 1260nm ~ 1650nm, which covers the wavelength range of 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm used by EPON technology.

- The insert splitter can be directly installed in the built-in boxes, such as splitter box, fiber optic cable transfer box, ODF frame, etc., which can be used with the guide fiber device.

- The core raw materials are mainly imported from the mainstream, and the actual performance and reliability are guaranteed.

- The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation.

- It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

- LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

 

Descriptions: 

- Kocent Optec Limited supply full series of fiber optic PLC Splitter such as: mini tube type, ABS Box modular Type, LGX box type, Rackmount type, Wall mount type, ....

- With more than 10 years of experience in passive fiber optic production, and closed of QC process, we promise that 100% of goods are tested and pass tested before shipment.

- Our company's production of the chip packaging optical divider adopts the compact arrangement method, at the same time convenient operation.

- We provide a whole series of 1 x N and 2 x N splitters that are tailored for specific applications.

- All products meet Telcordia 1209 and 1221 reliability requirements and are certified by TLC for network development requirment.

 

Applications:

- FTTX Systems

- G/EPON Networks

- CATV

- Optical Signal Distribution

- Fiber Optic System

- Fiber Optic Test

 

Features:

- Ultra-end insertion loss and associated loss of polarization
- Good spectral uniformity
- Wide wavelength bandwidth
- Wide range of working environment
- High reliability
- Compact Size

 

Product photo: 

 

 

 

 

 

Specifications:

Fiber length1m or custom length
Connector TypeCustom specified
Optical Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
Directivity (dB) Min *55
Return Loss (dB) Min *55 (50)
Power Handling (mW)300
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~ +85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40 ~ +85
Port Configuration1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.67.110.213.516.520.5
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.07.310.513.716.921.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)0.60.60.81.21.52
PDL(dB)0.20.20.20.250.30.35
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Port Configuration2X22X42X82X162X322X64
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical3.87.410.814.21721
Insertion Loss (dB) Max4.27.811.214.617.521.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)11.41.522.52.5
PDL (dB)0.20.20.40.40.40.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.80.80.80.80.81
Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C)0.50.50.50.80.81

 

Relation products: 

 

 

 

OEM/ODM Service:
- If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

 

Packing:
- According to Stardard Export Packing.
- Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

 

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea
- Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
- Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

 

Hot Products

1*32 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Patch Panel / 1x32 Optical Fiber Splitter Rack Mount Terminal Box ...
SC APC 1*8 PLC Splitter Patch Panel / 19'' Rack Mount Type SC UPC 1x8 Fiber Optic Splitter ...
SC APC Green 1*8 Optical Splitter / 1x8 Fiber PLC Splitter LGX Rack Mountable Box Introdution: - ...
1*16 Fiber Splitter / 1x16 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter LGX Moduler Casette For 19'' Patch Panel ...
Patch Panel Box With SC APC 1*16 PLC Splitter / 19'' Rack Mount SC UPC 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter ...
1*4 ABS Box PLC Splitter 1x4 Fiber Optical Splitter Modular SC APC Connector 2.0mm Descriptions: - ...