Home Companies KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Non Metallic Direct Burial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657a1 Telecom Grade 144 Cores

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 17F, Baochuang bd (9bd C unit), Baoneng Technology park, Qinghu, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518109

Contact name:Mary Linh

KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Non Metallic Direct Burial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657a1 Telecom Grade 144 Cores

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telecom Parts

Product Details

 

 

Non Metallic Direct Burial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable G657a1 Telecom Grade 144 Cores


- GYFTY fiber optic cable is a non-metallic cable used for power transmission system, excessive thunder areas and high electromagnetic interface. Its mainly application is for aerial or duct use. We supply both single mode GYFTY cable and multimode GYFTY cables.
- GYFTY FRP locates in the center of cores as a non-metallic strength member. The cable tubes, which are filled with filling compound, are stranded around the strength member. Then the aramid yarn is applied over water proof material, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
- GYFTY cables are available from 2 cores to 144 cores. It is used in high-voltage area for long distance communications.
- The fibers, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. The cable core is wrapped with the water blocking tape to protect it from water ingress, then the cable is completed with a PE sheath.
 
Cable Outside Cut:

 
Characteristics:
- Good mechanical and temperature performance
- High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
- Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
- Crush resistance and flexibility
- Loose tube filling compound
 
Features
- Low dispersion and attenuation
- Proper design, precise control for fiber excess length and distinct stranding process render the cable excellent mechanical and environmental properties
- With good anti-electromagnetism ability
- With small cable diameter, light cable weight, easily to lay
- Operating Temperature : -40°C ~ +70°C
 
Applications:
- Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit
- Access network, local trunk line
- Adopted to outdoor distribution.
- Adopted to trunk power transmission system.
- Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places.
 
Technical Parameters:
Structure details

No.of fiber6F12F24F36F48F72F96F144F
No. of tube124346812
Fiber per tube6661212121212
No. of filler rod43121000
Tube diameter (±0.1mm)2.02.02.02.02.02.02.02.0
Thickness of loose tube (±0.05mm)0.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.3
Nom. Out diameter (±0.2mm)8.88.89.59.510.010.812.515.5

Nom. Jacket thickness
(±0.1mm)

1.61.61.61.61.61.61.71.7
Loose tubeMaterialPBTColorStandard spectrum
Filler rodMaterialPPColorBlack
Tube fillingMaterialFilling compound
Central strength memberMaterialFRPDiameter1.4mm (6-48F)
2mm (72-144F)
 LayerPE (for 96F -144F only)
Water blocking systemMaterialWater blocking tape
Rip cordType1110*2
Out sheathMaterialMDPEColorBlack

 
Mechanical and environment performance:
 

Tensile strengthLong term(N)600N
Short term(N)1500N
Crush loadLong term (N/100mm)300N/100mm
Short term (N/100mm)1000N/100mm
Bending radiusDynamic (mm)20D
Static (mm)10D
Storage Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Installation Temperature-10℃~+60℃

 
Fiber Performance:
 

Fiber styleUnitSM G652DMM 50/125MM 62.5/125
Conditionmm1310/1550850/1300850/1300
AttenuationdB/km≤0.36/0.22≤3.0/1.0≤3.0/1.0
Cladding diameterum125±1125±1125±1
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0≤1.0≤1.0
Coating diameterum242±7242±7242±7

 
 
OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
 
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
 
 
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

Hot Products

GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter , OM3 Optical Fiber Coupler 50/125 KOCENT OPTEC ...
GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 2x8 Optical Fiber Splitter Mini Tube Blockless Type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter ...
GPON EPON FTTH 1x8 2x8 Optical Fiber Splitter Mini Tube Blockless Type Fiber Optical PLC Splitter ...
GPON EPON FTTH 1x4 2x4 Optical Fiber Splitter Mini Tube Blockless Type G652D Fiber Fiber Optic ...
GPON EPON FTTH 1x2 2x2 Optical Fiber Splitter Mini Tube Blockless Type G657A Fiber Fiber Optic ...
GPON EPON FTTH 1x2 Multimode Fiber optic Splitter OM3 Optic Fiber Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 ...