Home Companies Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd

12 Core OM3 MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord PVC / LSZH / OFNP Jacket

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Building 3, Second Industrial Zone, Guangming Road, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Contact name:Fiona Liang

Tianjin Estel Electronic Science and Technology Co.,Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

12 Core OM3 MPO Fiber Optical Patch Cord PVC / LSZH / OFNP Jacket

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Aquaculture Equipment

Product Details

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber Patch cord

The MPO / MTP AOC assemblies are installed in active optical cable, such as QSFP / QDR / CXP. Utilizing MPO / MTP Ferrule and FA to assemble the mini high speed connect patchcord.

Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 24core

Fiber: can choose SM 9/125 or MM: 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Low loss patch cord

 

Characteristic reference

 

CharacteristicSM,MM
Connector typeST-ST/FC/SC/LC/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
Diameter(mm)0.9,2.0,3.0
Polishing gradeSM PCMM PCUPCAPC
Insertion loss≤0.3dB≤0.4dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return loss≥40dB≥50dB≥65dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.2dB
Operation temperature(°C)-40~+85

 

Specifications

connector dimensions-7.75mm height x 61 mm depth
Number of fibers - 12
jacket material - pvc (OFENR riser-rated)
Jacket OD - 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load -100N (445 ibs)
Long-term Tensile load -50N(222lbs)
Installation Minimum bend Radius -4.5cm (1.8 in)
Long-term Minimum bend Radius -3.0cm (1.2 in)
Attenuation at 850 nm -3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm -1.0dB/km
Maximum connector Loss -0.50 db
Typical Return LOss -22 dB
Operationg Temperature --20℃ to +70℃

Hot Products

The cabinet is a single (galvanized and coated with polyester powder paint for ultimate protection) ...
IP55 19" 17U Aluminum Outdoor Telecom Cabinet, with 300W 24VDC Air Conditioner Aluminum Outdoor ...
Outdoor Telecom Enclosure with Two Bay, One Bay for 19" Equipment, One Bay for MDF DDF ODF, ...
40U Steel Metal Outdoor Communication Equipment Cabinet With Air Conditioner WaterProof 1. Brief ...
Fan Type Outdoor Telecom Cabinet 22U 19 Inch Rack Waterproof Anti-corrosion Overview The outdoor ...
27U Air Conditioner Type Outdoor Cabinet With One Front Door and One Back Door 1. Specifications ...