Home Companies DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Premium SC - LC Optical Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cables High Concentricity

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Tewang Kejiyuan, Kuiqing Road, Qinghuang Industrial Area, Qingxi Town, Dongguan, Guangdong, China

Contact name:David

DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Premium SC - LC Optical Patch Cord , Fiber Patch Cables High Concentricity

Country/Region china
City & Province dongguan guangdong
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

LC-Sc Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 
Product Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It
comprises of multimode and singlemode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single
type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.


Standards Compliance
. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for
Single mode optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
. IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
. ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173, UL94V-0
. Cable flame resistant rate: OFNR or IEC60332-3 standard


Features
. 100% tested on optical performance
(Insertion Loss Customer specified length & Return Loss)
. Standard colour is Yellow, Orange, Aqua or Purple, other colours available upon request
. Cable outer jacket available in PVC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
. PC, UPC, APC connectors type available
. High concentricity 2.5mm ceramic ferrule for FC, ST, SC
and 1.25mm ceramic ferrule for LC and MU
. Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4
. Position A/Position B markings
. Available in 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm sizes


Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

Range of ModeSingle or Multimode
Cable TypeSimplex or Duplex Zipcord
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN
Polish or Ferrule Interface TypePC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
LengthsStandard & Custom Lengths
Strength MemberAramid Yarn
Outer JacketPVC or LSZH
Cable Assembly Length (<15 meter Tolerance)-0/+100mm
Cable Assembly Length (>15 meter Tolerance)-0/+10%
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)Orange
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)Aqua
Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)Aqua or Purple
Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A)Yellow
Durability500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase),
1000 mate/demate cycles
Operating Temp.-20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)
Storage Temp.-40 C to +85C
Ferrule Concentricity< 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm
Humidity (FOTP-5)90-95% at 40°C
Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)33 N at 0° for 5 sec
Cable Retention (FOTP-6)50 N at 0° for 5 sec.
Twist (FOTP-36)15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles
Flex (FOTP-1)0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles

Optical Characteristics
Fiber TypeMax. Attenuation(dB/km)Min.Overfill Launch
Bandwidth (Mhz.km)
Min.Gigabit Ethernet
Link Distance (m)
Gigabit10Gigabit
850nm1300nm1310nm1550nm850nm1300nm850nm1300nm850nnm
OM1 62.5/125µm≤2.7≤0.6--≥500≥600275550-
OM2 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥500≥500750600150
OM3 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥1500≥5001000600300
OM4 50/125µm≤2.3≤0.6--≥3500≥5001100600550
G652D 9/125µm--≤0.30≤0.18-----
G657A 9/125µm--≤0.35≤0.21-----

Optical Performance Data
ItemSingle modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Information
Using the available configurations amend/create product codes using the formula below.
Part Number: PC-AA-BB-CDEFGCL

Ordering Guide
AABBCDEFGCL
Connector
Type
Connector T
ype
Fiber TypeFiber CountBoot fit for
cable diameter
LengthJacket
Materia
Jacket
Color(CL)
FP,SP,
SA,LP
FP,SP,
SA,LP
OM1=62.5/125 OM1
OM2=50/125 OM2
OM3=50/125 OM3
OM4=50/125 OM4
G652D=9/125 G652D
G657A=9/125 G657A
SX=Simplex
DX=Duplex
4F=4 cores
6F=6 cores
12F=12 cores
09=0.9mm
16=1.6mm
20=2.0mm
30=3.0mm
0015=1.5M
0200=20M
1=PVC
2=LSZH
3=PE
As noted in
Color code chart

Connector Type Code
CodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnectorCodeConnector
FPFC/PCFAFC/APCLPLC/PCLALC/APCMUMUDNDIN
SPSC/PCSASC/APCTPST/PCTAST/APCMTMTRJE2E2000


Color Code
 

Note:Yellow Jacket for SM, Orange Jacket for OM1~OM2, Aqua Jacket for OM3 and Purple Jacket for OM4.
(other colors may be available upon request).


Ordering Sample
Part NumberDescription
PC-SP-LA-G652DSX3000302YESC/PC-LC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord,
Singlemode G652D, Simplex, 3.0mm, LSZH, Yellow, 3M.

Company exhibition :
Products
We focus on Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Fiber Optic Cables
Active & Passive Components
Passive components
Patch cords
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF

Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers


Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market

Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !

FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Dongguan, Guangdong .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce Fiber Optic Cable, LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord , pigtail , SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
TW-SCIE brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China

Hot Products

Black LSZH Sheath FTTH Flat Drop Cable with 2*0.45mm Steel Wire Strength Member Detailed Product ...
Factory price 1~4 core FRP / Steel Strength Member FTTH Covered Wire Cable 1. 1 2 4 Core Outdoor ...
Factory price Long Span Aramid Yarn Self-support aerial ADSS 1 Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable ADSS ...
Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors Product Description Our offers a ...
Indoor 2 Fiber Armored Optical Fiber Cable Product Description Our offers a wide range of patch ...
FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Sc FC St APC Upc Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Description ...