Home Companies Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

Handheld Connector Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Probe One Click Cleaner Kit

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room 903, No.22 Building (JinCheng Center),No.4 area of FangQunYuan, Fengtai District, Beijing,China

Contact name:Angela

Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Handheld Connector Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope Probe One Click Cleaner Kit

Country/Region china
City & Province beijing beijing
Categories Used Measuring & Analysing Instruments

Product Details

Fiber Optic Inspection handheld connector microscope Probe with fiber optic cleaner and one click cleaner kit

 

This fiber optic cleaning and inspection kit provides a selection of fiber optic cleaning products for use on fusion splice prep, connector endfaces on jumpers and through bulkhead adapters. The cleaning products are offered to effectively prepare fusion splicing, clean connectors, maximizing network performance.

 

Introduction of Fiber Optic Microscope:

Reliability and performance of a fiber optic link largely depends on the quality of interconnects. Contaminated connectors can cause the mating surfaces to separate leading to high insertion loss and back-reflection. Furthermore, some dirt particles can even scratch or dig into the glass causing permanent damage to the end-face of the connector. Therefore, inspection of fiber optic connectors should be performed whenever a connection is to be made.

The Fiber Optic Connector Inspection is an intelligent handheld video microscope suitable for inspection of patch cords, bulkhead receptacles and a variety of connectors found in fiber optic com-munication systems.

 

Features:

  1.  3.5-inch TFT color display
  2.  Well-centered, high resolution image
  3.  Image capture and storage
  4.  Instant video recording
  5.  250x Magnification
  6.  4x Digital zoom
  7.  Standard tips (SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, E2000)
  8.  USB plug-and-play

 

Mainframe
Display3.5” TFT-LCD, 320 x 240 pixels
Dimensions170mm x 100mm x 40mm
Weigh(including battery)200g
Power SupplyReplaceable battery or universal input 5V DC adapter
BatteryRechargeable Li-Ion, 3.7V / 1450mAh
Battery life> 3 hours (continuous)
Charger/AC adapterUS, EU, UK and Australian versions available
Image / Video Storage8GB SD card
Operating Temperature-20°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature-30°C to 70°C
Inspection Probe
Magnification400X (9” monitor); 250x (3.5”monitor)
Detection Limit0.5μm
Focus ControlManual , in-probe
PrincipleBright field reflected light microscopy
Dimensions180mm x 40mm x 30mm
Weight200g

 

Packing List of Microscope:

 

Standard Accessories
Inspection Probex 1
Mainframex 1
AC power adapter/battery chargerx 1
Rechargeable battery packx 1
2.5mm tip for PC male connectorsx 1
1.25mm tip for PC male connectorsx 1
Tip for SC / FC PC female connectorsx 1
Tip for LC PC female connectorsx 1
Tip boxx 1
User Manualx 1
Carrying casex 1
Optional Accessories
2.5mm tip for APC male connectors
1.25mm tip for APC male connectors
Tip for SC APC female connectors
Tip for FC APC female connectors
Tip for LC APC female connectors

AV-USB 2.0 Converter

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

Visual Fault Locator stainless steel VFL-50 50mW could test 30km distance laser light Features 1. 2...
Visual Fault Locator WF3608 Optical Fiber Ranger 1550nm (1310nm optional) detect fiber faults ...
Visual Fault Locator VLS-8-1 Series visual fault locator Detecting Range 5km CW Mode Battery Life 13 ...
Visual Fault Locator wavelength 650 nm 20mW testing about 17KM distance fiber optic Pen-Type VFL ...
Fiber Optic Inspection handheld connector microscope Probe with fiber optic cleaner and one click ...
Fiber Optic Inspection Handheld 400x Fiber optical microscope A Fiber Microscope is used for ...