Home Companies Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 5F DongMing Building, Minzhi Street, Longhua District, Shenzhen , China

Contact name:Judy

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

2 X SFP 4 X Rj45 Port Fiber Media Converter

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Electronics Projects

Product Details

2* 1.25G SFP Fiber 4 x 10 / 100 / 1000M Media Converter

 

FEATURES:

  •  Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
  •  10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation
  •  4 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports supporting Auto MDI/MDIX
  •  2 Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module (SFP Port)
  •  Support Port VLAN or IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
  •  Support Trunk, up to 1 Trunk group
  •  Support Port Priority
  •  Support Port Enable/Disable
  •  Support Broad storm Control
  •  Desktop Steel case
  •  External power supply

 

APPLICATION : 

 

The 3724 Smart Switch provides 4* 10/100/1000M ports,one independent extension slot supporting 2* Port 1000Base-Fx fiber module which can extend the network radii to 60km. The 3724 supports many smart configuration such as Port VLAN, Tag VLAN, Port Enable/Disable, MAC Address Binding. Featuring high-performance, easy to use and competitive price, the 3724 is an ideal solution for work-group and smart district.

 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION : 

 

Standard ProtocolIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Band WidthRJ45 Port: 10/100/1000MbpsOptical Port: 1.25G
Operation ModeFull /Half duplex mode
ConnectorsUTP: 4 RJ-45Fiber connector: LC
Operation ModeFull /Half duplex mode
Power SupplyExternalAC110-250V/50Hz
DC -32~-72V
Power Consumption≤5W
Environmental ParametersWork Temperature0~50 (32 °F ~ 122 °F )
Storage Temperature-40C~70C (-40 °F ~ 158 °F )
Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
Fiber Cable8. 3/125, 8. 7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
50/125, 62. 5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)
Dimensions(mm)External power supply155mm*120mm*27mm
Gross WeightExternal power supply0.5kg

 

 

PRODUCT PICTURES :

 

 

OUR SERVICE :

 

1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
2. Short lead time after confirmation.

3. We deliver goods by international Express.

4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

 

 

SHIPMENT & DELIVERY :


1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

 

 

GUARANTEE :

 

›& Brand new.

›& OEM/ODM is available.
›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

 

 

TECHNICAN SUPPORT :

 

We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

 

Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

Netaxcess 10 / 100Base TX To 100Base FX Media Converter LC Connector With SFP Port / Rj45 DESCRIPTIO...
10M / 100M 20KM Fiber Media Converter Single Mode AC220V With External Power Supply DESCRIPTION: 10...
10 100 1000Base TX To 1000Base FX Media Converter , SM Duplex SC Media Converter DESCRIPTION: 10M...
850NM 550M Multimode Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-SX ST DESCRIPTION: MC-ST-850nm is ...
2* 1.25G SFP Fiber 4 x 10 / 100 / 1000M Media Converter FEATURES: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10...
10/100/1000Base Media Converter With SFP Port FEATURERS : 1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit ...