Home Companies Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Round Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Indoor 1 Core Single Mode / Multi Mode For Indoor

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2-3F,No.2 Building jiayiyuan Industrial Park,Huaning Road, Dalang, Longhua district,shenzhen,China

Contact name:Debbie Lao

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Round Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Indoor 1 Core Single Mode / Multi Mode For Indoor

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telecom Parts

Product Details

Round Simplex Optical Fiber Cable Indoor 1 Core Single Mode / Multi Mode For Indoor

 

1. Description

 

SRC simplex round cable use single ¢900um or ¢600um flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

 

2. Optical Characteristics

 

ItemsFiber type
50/125um62.5/125umG.652G.655
Attenuation(+20℃)@850nm≤3.5dB/km≤3.5dB/km  
@1300nm≤1.5dB/km≤1.5dB/km  
@1310nm  ≤0.50dB/km 
@1550nm  ≤0.40dB/km≤0.40dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500MHz•km≥200MHz•km  
@1300nm≥1000MHz•km≥600MHz•km  
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA  
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc  ≤1260nm≤1450nm

△a(-20℃~+60℃)

Attenuation at temperature cycling △a (-20℃~+60℃)

@1300nm≤0.25dB/km≤0.25dB/km  
@1550nm  ≤0.10dB/km≤0.15dB/km

 

3. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber

Count
 

Cable Diameter
(mm)

Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short term
(N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short term
(N/100mm)

Bending Radius

Dynamic/Static
(mm)

PVC Jacket

LSZH Jacket

11.6±0.22.72.940/80100/50020D/10D
12.0±0.23.63.860/100100/50020D/10D
13.0±0.26.77.180/150100/50020D/10D

Note:

Transport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -20Ċ~+60Ċ,Installation Temperature: -5Ċ~+50Ċ.

The symbol D in Bending Radius Column represents overall diameter of round diameter.

All data in the table are for reference and subject to change without notification.

 

4. Features:

 

Applicable for pigtail fiber and jumper wire.
Applicable for optical connection in optical communication machine room, optical distribution frame, optical device or equipment.
Applicable for indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.
Comply with standard YD/T 1258.2-2009, ICEA-596,GR-409,IEC 60794,etc.

 

 

 

5. Our Serivces

 

Any question will be replied within 24 hours.

Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.

100% test before shipping.

OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).

Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

6. FAQ


Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Hot Products

Bare Fiber Optic FBT Coupler 1*2 , Fiber Optic 1x16 plc splitter Widely Used Carefiber can supply ...
1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector Carefiber can supply ...
1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio SC/APC ABS Box Type 1x2 FBT Coupler 1*2 FBT FIber Optic Splitter ...
Specifications 1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 2.0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm 3.SM/MM SX/DX 4.Cable ...
IP67 Waterproof PDLC ODLC Fiber optic patch cord for FTTA Description ODVA PDLC BBU RRU Patch Cable ...
Single mode DFC/PC DSC/APC Outdoor Optical Cable Assembly GYFJH 2A1a (LSZH) 7.0mm 2 Cores, FTTA ...