Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

SC / APC - FC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

SC / APC - FC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Walkie Talkie

Product Details

SC / APC - FC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex

 


 
Quick Details:
 
Model Number: SC/APC to FC /UPC
 
Fiber type: Singlemode 9/125
 

Return Loss: >55db 
 

Inserion Loss: <0.2db
 
 
SM Simplex SC/APC-FC/UPC Patch cord
 
1.Price-Competitive
 
2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL
 
3.Factory-terminated and Tested
 
4.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
 
5.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
 
6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
 
7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Applications

 
1.Access Network
 
2.Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3.FTTx

 
 
Specifications

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 

Hot Products

Duplex SC/APC-SC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Quick Details: Place of Origin: Guangdong, China ...
12 Core ribbon fiber Singlemode FC/APC to LC fiber optic patch cord Quick Details: Place of Origin: ...
12 fibres breakout cables LC pigtails Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications Price-Competitive Low ...
Fiber Optic Cable Round FTTH Drop cable SC/APC Pigtail Quick Details Place of Origin: Guangdong, ...
SC / APC - FC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Simplex Quick Details: Model Number: SC/APC to FC /UPC ...
FC to FC duplex Blue Optical Fiber Patch Cord Quick Details: Model Number: FC SM Inserion Loss: <0...