Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Antenna

Product Details

Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

Model Number: FC

Fiber type: Multimode

Inserion Loss: <0.2db

Return Loss: >45db

Connector Type: LC/FC/ST/SC/MU 12 Fiber ribbon cable Pigtail / Patchcord

Insertion Loss: PC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB

 

Bunch Fan-out SC/APC Detail:

 

It consist of 12 different colours cable.Colour in turns Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Pink and Aquar.

 

Feature

  • Price-Competitive
  • Low Insertion Loss & PDL
  • Factory-terminated and Tested
  • Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
  • Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
  • Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
  • Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

  • Access Network
  • Telecom/CATV Systems
  • FTTx

 

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Hot Products

Smplex singlemode LC to SC optical Patch Cord For Telecom / CATV Systems Quick Details Place of ...
G657A1 SC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord drop cable pigtail Both single mode and multimode versions ...
Multimode FTTX Fiber Optic Patch Cord , FC Bunch Fan-out Pigtail Quick Detail: Model Number: FC ...
0.9mm SC Singlemode Fiber Optical Patch Cord Optical fiber Pigtails Quick Detail: Model Number: SC ...
LC/UPC-LC/UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Duplex Multimode Quick Detail: Model Number: LC-LC Number of ...
Low Insertion Loss Value Optical Fiber Patch Cord FC - LC Duplex For Local Area Networks Quick ...