Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

SC/APC-SC/APC ivory white g657a2 optical cable fiber optic patch cord & Pigtail Optical with FC / SC / ST Type

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions

 

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC, UPC, APC profile and convex spherical end

 

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface pre-domed
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • Good in repeatability
  • Good in exchange
  • Green production, CE, RoHS standard

Applications:

  • Telecommunications
  • CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, test and measurement
  • Military industry
  • Medical

 

Rich Text Editor, longKeySpecificationList, Press ALT 0 for help

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥60dB≥35dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings)≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃
Fire ResistantIEC 60794-2-30
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber typeSingle mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord 62.5mm / 50mm Multimode Fiber with IEEE802.3Z Quick ...
Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtail for CATV System Quick Details Brand Name: ...
SC - SC Duplex High Fiber Density Optical Fiber Patch Cord Applications 1·Switching between trunk ...
LC - LC Smplex Singlemode Low Insertion Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord Features 1·Compliant with ...
Steel Armoured Optical Fiber Patch Cord SMA-2 , High Tensile Fiber Cables Armoured SMA-2 Fiber Optic ...
LCAPC - LCAPCSmplex Singlemode Optical Fiber Patch Cord Quick Details: Place of Origin: CN,Guangdong...