Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

2 cores fiber optic water proof SC/APC-SC/APC Outdoor Jumper

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

2 cores fiber optic water proof SC/APC-SC/APC Outdoor Jumper

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telephone Accessories

Product Details

2 cores fiber optic water proof SC/APC-SC/APC Outdoor Jumper

 

 

 

Our pre terminated and tested cables are ideal for high speed or long distance connections between two locations, for inter comms cabinet links or to a remote cabinet, workgroup or device.  Internal within your building or externally connecting 2 or more buildings together.

 

No special installation skills or equipment are required and they can be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing installation costs.

 

Loose Tube cable is an internal/external cable.  However due to its water blocking gel, which protects the fibre cores against water ingress and stress from expansion/contraction incurred with wide temperate variations, they are most suited for external applications.

For harsher environments and where the environment is prone to intermittent flooding or moisture, we would recommend Loose Tube Construction.

The connectors are protected by being presented on 2mm tails rather than the native 250 microns.  All pre-terminated fibre assemblies ship with protective tubes on both ends, thus protecting the connectors during transit and installation. 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: 2 Core

Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB

Insert-pull test:1000 times

Repeatability≤0.1

 

Features

 All cables are individually tested

 

 Pre-terminated on tight buffered, loose tube or loose tube Armoured

 

Breakout tails buffered to 2mm for protection during installation

 

Manufactured in a controlled environment to improve quality of product

 

Offers low installation costs

 

Full test documentation supplied


Available in fibre counts of 4, 8, 12, 16, 24 & 48

 

 

Applications

 

1.Access Network

 

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

 

3.FTTx

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Hot Products

Customized Length Optical Fiber SC /APC 1*32 PLC Splitter Quic Details: 1.Place of Origin: Guangdong...
Yellow Optical Fiber 1*16 PLC Splitter With SC / UPC Connector For Data Communication Quick Details: ...
Blue / White Plastic Optical Fiber Connectors , Singlemode Simplex LC / SM Connector Quick Details: ...
Optical Fiber Connectors FC / UPC Singlemode For Telecom Network Quick Details: 1.Place of Origin: ...
Single Mode / Multimode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator With Red And Green Handle Quick Details: 1.Place ...
Steel Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female With 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength Quick Details: 1.Place ...