Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Ribbon / Bundle SC,FC,ST,LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 Fanout Available

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Ribbon / Bundle SC,FC,ST,LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 Fanout Available

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telecom Parts

Product Details

Ribbon / Bundle SC,FC,ST,LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 Fanout Available

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: Ribbon / Bundle SC
Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB
Insert-pull test:1000 times
Repeatability:≤0.1
Tensile strength:≥10kg
 
Specifications:

Item

SingleMode

MultiMode

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Ceramic ferrule spec

125.5um concentricity deviations:≤1μm

127um concentricity deviations:≤3μm

Suitable fiber

9/125μm

50/125μm, 62.5/125μm

 

 

Ribbon/Bundle Fiber Optic Patch cord/Pigtail
 

Applications
·Switching between trunk line and distribution line
·Connection of trunk line
·High integrated equiement and devices
·High density cable wiring system
 
Features
·4-48core available
·0.9, 2.0, 3.0 fanout available
·Small volume, high fiber density
 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 

Hot Products

Customized Length Optical Fiber SC /APC 1*32 PLC Splitter Quic Details: 1.Place of Origin: Guangdong...
Yellow Optical Fiber 1*16 PLC Splitter With SC / UPC Connector For Data Communication Quick Details: ...
Blue / White Plastic Optical Fiber Connectors , Singlemode Simplex LC / SM Connector Quick Details: ...
Optical Fiber Connectors FC / UPC Singlemode For Telecom Network Quick Details: 1.Place of Origin: ...
Single Mode / Multimode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator With Red And Green Handle Quick Details: 1.Place ...
Steel Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female With 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength Quick Details: 1.Place ...