Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

High Isolation 980nm WDM Low PDL Optical Fiber Splitter For Er - doped Fiber Amplifier

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

High Isolation 980nm WDM Low PDL Optical Fiber Splitter For Er - doped Fiber Amplifier

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Farm Machinery Parts

Product Details

High Isolation 980nm WDM Low PDL Optical Fiber Splitter For Er - doped Fiber Amplifier

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: High Isolation 980nm WDM
Directivity(dB)≥55
Package size (mm):Φ3.0*50
Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60
Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85
Cable Type(mm):0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

Summary:

980/1550nm WDM is used at C band EDFA. The EDFA combines 980nm pumping light and 1550nm signal into Erbium-doped fiber and amplify them. The 980/1550nm WDM, which is manufactured by Fusotek company in the fused biconical taper process, has been proved to have excellent optical properties and high stability.

Applications:
1. Er-doped fiber amplifier
2. CATV
3. WDM system
 
Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High isolation
3. Low PDL
4. Good directivity
5. High stability
 
Specifications:
 

Parameters

Wavelength(nm)

980 / 1550

Bandwidth(nm)

± 20

Wavelength isolation(dB)

19

Excess loss (dB)

0.15

PDL(dB)

0.10

Directivity(dB)

>55

Operating temperature(℃)

- 40 ~ + 70

Storage temperature(℃)

- 40 ~ + 85

Package dimensions(mm)

Φ3.0*50

 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 
Certificate of qualification

Hot Products

Customized Length Optical Fiber SC /APC 1*32 PLC Splitter Quic Details: 1.Place of Origin: Guangdong...
Yellow Optical Fiber 1*16 PLC Splitter With SC / UPC Connector For Data Communication Quick Details: ...
Blue / White Plastic Optical Fiber Connectors , Singlemode Simplex LC / SM Connector Quick Details: ...
Optical Fiber Connectors FC / UPC Singlemode For Telecom Network Quick Details: 1.Place of Origin: ...
Single Mode / Multimode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator With Red And Green Handle Quick Details: 1.Place ...
Steel Fiber Optic Attenuator Male To Female With 1310nm / 1550nm Wavelength Quick Details: 1.Place ...