Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

High Perforance 1 × 2, 1 × 4, 1 × 8, 1 × 32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 nm

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

High Perforance 1 × 2, 1 × 4, 1 × 8, 1 × 32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 nm

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Network Hubs

Product Details

High Perforance 1 × 2, 1 × 4, 1 × 8, 1 × 32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 nm

 

 

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS

Model Number: Fiber Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 nm

Directivity(dB)≥55

Return Loss(dB):UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85

Cable Type(mm):0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

 

 

Applications

·Telecom network

·Local access network

·CATV system

·Lan

 

Features

·Low excess loss and high perforance

·High back reflection loss vaule

·Customized packaging and configuration

·Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

 

Specifications

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Fiber Type

9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.0

19.5

4.0

7.0

10.5

13.5

16.5

20.5

(P/S)Max

3.8/

4.0

7.1/

7.3

10.2/

10.5

13.5/

13.7

16.5/

16.8

20.5/

21.0

4.1/

4.3

7.4/

7.6

10.8/

11.0

14.3/

14.5

17.3/

17.5

20.7/

21.5

Loss Uniformity(dB)-Max

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

0.8

0.8

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polariation

Dependent Loss(dB)-Max

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Dimension(WxHxL)(mm)

Ribbon/Bare Fiber

4×4

×40

4×4

×40

4×4

×40

4x7

x50

4x7

x50

4x12

x60

4×4

×50

4×4

×50

4×4

×50

4x7

x60

4x7

x60

4x12

x60

Dimension(WxHxL)(mm)

ABS BOX(0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm)

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x114x18

100x80x10

120x80x18

141x114x18

Directivity(dB)-Min

55

Return Loss(dB)-Min

UPC:50  APC:60

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(℃)

-40~85

Connector type

FC, SC.ST, LC, MU…..

1. Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.
2. For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Hot Products

Cable Tube Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves Coated With Hot Melt Adhesive Quick Details: Brand Name: DYS ...
Singlemode Connectorized LC/UPC 1x4PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters Description of PLC ...
Low Excess Loss And Low PDL Single-mode or Multi-mode Optical Fiber Splitter For Lan Low excess loss ...
1*16 Mode PLC 3.0mm Diameter ABS Encapsulation Optical Fiber Splitter For CATV System 9 / 125 um SMF ...
High Perforance 1 × 2, 1 × 4, 1 × 8, 1 × 32 Type PLC Optical Fiber Splitter 1260 ~ 1650 nm Quick ...
Lightweight Fiber Optic Cleaner Kit , Fiber Cleaning Swabs ø1.25mm Quick Details Brand Name: DYS ...