Home Companies SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Singlemode Connectorized LC/UPC 1x4PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Contact name:Roy Huang

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Singlemode Connectorized LC/UPC 1x4PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters

Country/Region china
City & Province shenzhen guangdong
Categories Telephone Accessories

Product Details

Singlemode Connectorized LC/UPC 1x4PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters

 

 

Description of PLC Splitter:

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, and 1x32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

 

Application:

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types:

1. ABS box type PLC splitter

2. Stainless tube type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

 

Specification:

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Hot Products

Stainless steel + ABS rack mounting 12 ports Fiber Optic ODF (48core) Fiber Optic ODF Quick Details ...
High Back Reflection Loss MTRJ Types Of 62.5 Multimode 0.2dB Optical Fiber Connectors Quick Details ...
Splice Protection Single 2 - 12 Core Fiber Optic Splice Sleeve Quick Details: Brand Name: DYS Model ...
Cable Tube Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves Coated With Hot Melt Adhesive Quick Details: Brand Name: DYS ...
Singlemode Connectorized LC/UPC 1x4PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters Description of PLC ...
Low Excess Loss And Low PDL Single-mode or Multi-mode Optical Fiber Splitter For Lan Low excess loss ...