Home Companies NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Contact name:Michelle

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

2x MPO-12 To 12x LC Duplex , Type A , 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

Country/Region china
Categories Cellophane

Product Details

2x MPO-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM3 Multimode FHD MPO Cassette

 

 

Product description:

 

New Light MPO fiber connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO fiber cables are packaged in a rugged, compact housing for the highest density available for these applications. MPO loopbacks standard products include a female MPO interface 12-fiber with 8-fiber (QSFP) option or 100G, singlemode or multimode versions. Our compact and rugged housing design provides high stability, reliability, and repeatability.

 

New Light MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 

 


 

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

 

 

Product Features:


• High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

• Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

• High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

• Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

• Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

• The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Learn more ,pls link :

https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

 

 

Fiber Count12 / 24Fiber ModeOM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
MPO AdapterKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve®
Insertion LossMPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dBReturn LossMPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 75°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm)ApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

 

 

 

 

Performance Properties:

 

Front ConnectorLC/SC duplex
Material of SleeveZirconia Ceramic
Insertion Loss Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
Return LossMultimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
  

 

 

Polarity Illustration:


In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

3m / 5m standard length lc to lc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable Description: New light 3m ...
3m / 5m standard length lc to lc single mode fiber optic patch cord Description: New light 3m / 5m ...
3m / 5m standard length FC to ST multimode fiber optic patch cables Description: New light 3m / 5m ...
fiber optic patch cord single mode FC to FC fiber optic patch cord supplier Description: New light ...
Simplex fiber optic patch cord single mode fiber patch cord sc to lc Description: New light fiber ...
Patch cord optical fiber simplex single mode fc to lc fiber patch cord Description: New light patch ...