Home Companies NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

MPO-12 To 6x LC Duplex , Type A , 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Contact name:Michelle

NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

MPO-12 To 6x LC Duplex , Type A , 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

Country/Region china
Categories Answering Machines

Product Details

MPO-12 to 6x LC Duplex, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MPO Cassette

 

 

Product description:

 

MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 

New Light fiber optic MTP/MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of splice on pigtails.


 

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

 

 

Product Features:


• High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

• Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

• High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

• Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

• Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

• The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Learn more ,pls link :

https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

 

 

Fiber Count12 / 24Fiber ModeOM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
MPO AdapterKey up to Key downGlass FiberCorning ClearCurve®
Insertion LossMPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dBReturn LossMPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage Temperature-40°C to 75°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm)ApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

 

 

 

 

Performance Properties:

 

Front ConnectorLC/SC duplex
Material of SleeveZirconia Ceramic
Insertion Loss Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
Return LossMultimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
  

 

 

Polarity Illustration:


In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

3m / 5m standard length lc to lc multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable Description: New light 3m ...
3m / 5m standard length lc to lc single mode fiber optic patch cord Description: New light 3m / 5m ...
3m / 5m standard length FC to ST multimode fiber optic patch cables Description: New light 3m / 5m ...
fiber optic patch cord single mode FC to FC fiber optic patch cord supplier Description: New light ...
Simplex fiber optic patch cord single mode fiber patch cord sc to lc Description: New light fiber ...
Patch cord optical fiber simplex single mode fc to lc fiber patch cord Description: New light patch ...