Quality Single 3.3V / 5V power 850nm / 1310nm Optical Transceivers for sale from product (90171704) of reliable China Single 3.3V / 5V power 850nm / 1310nm Optical Transceivers supplier
Home Companies Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.

Single 3.3V / 5V power 850nm / 1310nm Optical Transceivers

Active Member

Contact Us

Address: No. 569, Shenglong Rd., Jiuting Town, Songjiang District, Shanghai, China (Mainland)

Contact name:

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd.

Single 3.3V / 5V power 850nm / 1310nm Optical Transceivers

City & Province shanghai shanghai
Categories Telecommunication Tower

Product Details

Features:

•  Transmitter Center Wavelength:850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

•  Single +3.3V or +5V Power Supply

•  LVPECL / PECL Data Interface, DC Coupling

•  1X9 Package

•  Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

•  Eye Safety, Meet Laser Class 1, Compliant with IEC60825-1

•  Isolation >30dB, Cross Talk <-45dB

•  Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ to +85 ℃

Applications :

•  ATM, SDH, SONT, PDH

•  Data Communication Network

•  Telecom system

•  High speed transmission system

Order information :

Part No
Data rate
Tx
Sen
Rx
P-out
Reach
Top
Others
Application
OP- MA113S1S3-15
155Mbps
1310nm
<-35dBm
PIN
-14~-8dBm
15km
0~70℃
FP;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA113S1S5-15
155Mbps
1310nm
<-35dBm
PIN
-14~-8dBm
15km
0~70℃
FP;5V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA113S1S3-40
155Mbps
1310nm
<-35dBm
PIN
-4~0dBm
40km
0~70℃
FP;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA113S1S5-40
155Mbps
1310nm
<-35dBm
PIN
-4~0dBm
40km
0~70℃
FP;5V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA115S1S3-80
155Mbps
1550nm
<-36dBm
PIN
-4~0dBm
80km
0~70℃
DFB;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
 OP- MA115S1S5-80
155Mbps
1550nm
<-36dBm
PIN
-4~0dBm
80km
0~70℃
DFB;5V
Ethernet, SDH
 OP- MA213S1S3-15
622Mbps
1310nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-14~-8dBm
15km
0~70℃
FP;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
 OP- MA213S1S5-15
622Mbps
1310nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-14~-8dBm
15km
0~70℃
FP;5V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA213S1S3-40
622Mbps
1310nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-3~2dBm
40km
0~70℃
FP;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA213S1S5-40
622Mbps
1310nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-3~2dBm
40km
0~70℃
FP;5V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA215S1S3-80
622Mbps
1550nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-3~2dBm
80km
0~70℃
DFB;3.3V
Ethernet, SDH
 OP- MA215S1S5-80
622Mbps
1550nm
<-29dBm
PIN
-3~2dBm
80km
0~70℃
DFB;5V
Ethernet, SDH
OP- MA485S1S3-.0.55
1.25Gbps
850nm

Hot Products

Fiber Patch Cord Features: n Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking the equipment and ...
High return losss FBT Optical Fiber Single - Window Broadband Splitter for PON, Optical fiber sensor ...
Single Mode FTTH Box FC / ST Fiber Optic Splitters APC / UPC Polishing Multichannel Quick Details ...
32 Channel Video Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver for CCTV Electric police surveillance system 1...
10Gb Quad ST / MTRJ Fiber Optic Adapter UPC For Local Area Network , IL ≤ 0.2db Quick Details Mode ...
100Mbit/s Dual Fiber POE Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play 80km 10Base-T Quick Details Shell ...