Home Companies H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

2M Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Dual Core 50 / 125 With Orange Color

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room H,15/F,Siu King Building,6 On Wah Street,Ngau Tau Kok,Kowloon,Hongkong.

Contact name:Cathy

H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

2M Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Dual Core 50 / 125 With Orange Color

Country/Region china
City & Province hongkong
Categories Navigation & GPS

Product Details

LC-MTRJ multimode dual core optical fiber jumper 2 M optical fiber jumper 50/125 orange color

MTRJ to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LSZH 

 

 

Product Description:

 

 

Optical fiber jumper / pigtail is the largest and most basic component in optical fiber communication system. There are many kinds of hopping wires composed of different connector types and different types of optical cables. They are widely used in optical communication networks such as FTTx, MAN, WAN, CATV network, and active equipment debugging and testing. H-LIN has set up a jumper processing base since 2005. In addition to providing various types of connectors and corresponding adapters, it can also process different types of optical cables into jumpers, single-core, double-core, multi-core, bundle or strip, with strict curing time and temperature control and strict testing standards. On the basis of accurate and rigorous quality inspection methods, nearly 12 years of professional experience, more than 300 enterprises at home and abroad to provide high-quality and low-cost jumper products, products meet Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and RoHS requirements. Transfer jumper can be FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, FC-DIN, single-core jumper or double-core jumper, single-mode jumper or multi-mode jumper, etc., at the customer's option.
 

 

Features:

 

High quality core inserts
Low insertion loss and high return loss.
Optical link interconnection in optical active devices
Good interchangeability and durability
There are many kinds of jumpers for choice.

 

 


Applications:

 

 

LAN wiring between different buildings of an enterprise

Light signal connection in residential area, industrial area room and commercial building
Production and testing of optical devices

Wiring in communication base, wiring in distribution box.
Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunication network.
Metropolitan area network, Wan, FTTx




Mark:


1: All our patchcord use Sanhuan ceramic ferrule,with brand new Changfei or Corning fiber as customer requested.
2: The connector of patchcord can be with different color boot.
3: Jacket of cable can be marking description as requested.
4: For special marking cable,MOQ is 1km

5: The label of patchcord also can be made as customer's requirement.

 

 

Specifiaction:

 

 

Itemspecification
Connector typemtrj /LC
Fiber typeMM
Operating wavelength850nm,1300nm
Test wavelength850nm, 1300nm
ILTypical≤0.20dB,Max≤0.30dB
RLUPC≥50.0dB,APC≥60.0dB
Repeatablity≤0.10dB
Exchangeability≤0.20dB
EnduranceInsert pull 1000 times the typical change value is less than 0.20dB
Working temperature-20℃to +70℃
Storage temperature-40℃to +85℃

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber typeCable typeConnector colorBoot diameterBoot colorPolisingLength
SM: 9/125μmSXBeige0.9mmBeigeUPCas request
MM: 50/125μmDXblue2.0mmblueAPC
MM: 62.5/125μm4CGreen3.0mmGreen 
MM: OM3/1506C          aqua 
MM: OM3/3008C          white 
MM: OM3/55012C           black 
 24C            red 

 

 

 

 

 

Hot Products

1 core Steel Wire Indoor GJXH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description GJXH Fiber Optic Cable is ...
2core Steel Wire Indoor GJXH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description FTTH indoor cable, the ...
1/2/4 core FRP Indoor GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description GJXFH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable ...
1core Steel Wire Outdoor GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description Self-supporting FTTH drop ...
GJYXFCH 1/2/4core FTTH Drop Cable Definition of GJYXFCH Fiber Optic Cable GJYXFCH Fiber Optic Cable ...
4core Steel Wire Outdoor GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description Self-supporting FTTH drop ...