Home Companies H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room H,15/F,Siu King Building,6 On Wah Street,Ngau Tau Kok,Kowloon,Hongkong.

Contact name:Cathy

H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

Country/Region china
City & Province hongkong
Categories Network Hubs

Product Details

24 fibers MPO/MTP OM3 LGX Cassete with MPO to LC adapter

 

 

 

Description:

 

MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector

MTP products. 

 

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services.With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.
 

Product line construction

 

H-Lin pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).
 
 

Characteristic

  • Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  • Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
  • MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  • The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
  • Convient to be installed, moved and added

Features:

 

• Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure


• Compact design for space saving


• 18.24.36.48.72...cores optional


• Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface


• Front access panel design for easy operation


• Suitable for 19’’ or 23’’ standard optic distribution Cabinets

 

Application:

•  Telecommunications subscriber loop

• Fiber to the home (FTTH)

• LAN/WAN
 

• CATV

 

 

 

Characteristic

  • Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  • Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
  • MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  • The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
  • Convient to be installed, moved and added

 

 

Parameters

 

  Multi ModeSingle Mode
ILMPOSingle max :0.35db (L) Single Max : 0.60db (G)Single max :0.35db (L) Single max :0.75db (G)
 LCMAX :0.10dB(L) MAX :0.15 db (G)max :0.30db
RLMPO>20DB>60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
 LC>30db>50 db (UPC) >60DB(APC)
MechanicalMPO<0.2DB, 200 times insertion 
 LC<0.2db, 500times intertion 
 Working Temp-20~ +60 'C 
EnviromentalStorage Temp-40~ + 70'C 
 Install Temp-5~ + 50'C 

 

 

 

Hot Products

1 core Steel Wire Indoor GJXH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description GJXH Fiber Optic Cable is ...
2core Steel Wire Indoor GJXH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description FTTH indoor cable, the ...
1/2/4 core FRP Indoor GJXFH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description GJXFH FTTH Indoor Drop Cable ...
1core Steel Wire Outdoor GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description Self-supporting FTTH drop ...
GJYXFCH 1/2/4core FTTH Drop Cable Definition of GJYXFCH Fiber Optic Cable GJYXFCH Fiber Optic Cable ...
4core Steel Wire Outdoor GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Product Description Self-supporting FTTH drop ...