Home Companies H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

Contact Us

[China]

Trade Verify

Address: Room H,15/F,Siu King Building,6 On Wah Street,Ngau Tau Kok,Kowloon,Hongkong.

Contact name:Cathy

H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

Country/Region china
City & Province hongkong
Categories Telephone Accessories

Product Details

155M Distance 20km 1310nm single fiber SFP Module

 

Product Description

 

1. SFP package with LC connector
2. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
3. Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
4. +3.3V single power supply
5. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
6. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
7. laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

8. Compatible with RoHS

 

 

Detailed Images

 

 

 

Tech Specification

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings:
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Storage Temperature
Tst
-40
+85
C
Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
+3.6
V
Operating Relative Humidity
RH
5
95
%

 

 

 

Operation Environment:
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Units
Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.15
3.3

 

3.45
V
Operating Case Temperature
Commercial
 
Tc
3.15
3.3
3.45
 
C
Industrial
0
 
+70
Power Dissipation
 
-40
 
+85 
W
Data Rate
 
 
 
1
Mbps

 

 

Optical Characteristics:(Ambient Operating Temperature 0C to +70C, Vcc =3.3 V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Units
Transmitter Section
Center Wavelength
o
1260
1310
1360
nm
Spectral Width(RMS)
 
-
-
4
nm
Average Output Power
Po
-15
-
-3
dBm
Extinction Ratio
Er
10
-
18
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)
Tr/Tf
 
 
0.26
ns
Total jitter
Tj
 
 
0.43
UI
Optical Eye Diagram
IEEE 802.3u and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible
Receiver Section
Center Wavelength
o
1260
 
1620
nm
Receiver Sensitivity
Rsen
 
 
-34
dBm
Receiver Overload
Rov
-3
 
 
dBm
Return Loss
 
12
 
 
dB
LOS Assert
LOSA
-45
 
 
dBm
LOS Dessert
LOSD
 
 
-34
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
 
0.5
 
5
 

 

 

Electrical Characteristics:(Ambient Operating Temperature 0C to +70C, Vcc =3.3 V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
unit
Transmitter Section
Input Differential Impendence
Zin
90
100
110
Ohm
Data Input Swing Differential
Vin
500
 
2400
mV
 
TX Disable
Disable
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Enable
 
0
 
0.8
V
 
TX Fault
Assert
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Deassert
 
0
 
0.8
V
Receiver Section
Output differential impendence
Zout
 
100
 
Ohm
Data Input Swing Differential
Vout
370
 
2000
mV
 
Rx_LOS
Assert
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Deassert
 
0
 
0.8
V

 

 

Production&Packge

 

FAQ

1. What does H-LIN supply?
Fiber optical assembling and accessories for FTTH solutions
Fiber optical Transmission products for Telecommunications and Networking.


2. How about your price and lead time?
The price is 50-90% off retail price
Lead time is less than 1 week for general products, in some special case, depending on our workrelationship, can prepare goods in advance once the order confirmed.
The good forwarder channel of us can save delivery time and cost for customers.


3. What mode of transportation I can select?
By Express (DHL,UPS,TNT,Fedex…), calculated by gross weight
Advantage: short time, safe, easy(door to door delivery),goods can be sent to appoint address.
Disadvantage: when the size of packing is heavry compared to the actual weight ,the cost is not very workable.And usually only favorable for above than 21kg weight.
By Air (Any flight), calculated by gross weight
Advantage: short time, safe, the cost is lower than by express in general.
Disadvantage: goods just sent to appoint airport, customers need take goods from airport by themselves.
By Sea, calculated by volume
Advantage: very cheap for big qty, safe
Disadvantage: long time


4. What's your product warranty policy?
All our products carry 2 years warranty after shipment.

5. Do you provide free samples?
Yes, some low-value goods can be offered as samples free of charge, the buyer bear the shipping cost in any case.

6. How do I pay?
We accept T/T, western union and L/C, normally it is T/T 100% in advance, when value is more than 20,000usd, we accept 30% in advance, balance before shipment or against copy of B/L.

7. What's your working hours?
Monday-Saturday, 8:00-18:00(Beijing time, GMT+08:00)

8. Can I become an exclusive distributor of H-LIN products in my area?
Yes, it is possible if we have not representative in your region, the best start is to prove your good intention with regular orders over a period of time.

Hot Products

1core FRP FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable GJXH with Black or White jacket color Description The ...
2core FRP FTTH Indoor Fiber Optic Drop Cable Brief Introduction Introduction The optical fiber unit ...
4 core FTTH indoor fiber optical cable Description The optical fiber unit is positioned in the ...
G657A1 indoor fiber optic drop cable with black color LSZH jacket Characteristics 1 · Special low...
G657A1 indoor fiber optic drop cable with black color LSZH jacket Product Description FTTH (Fiber to ...
2 core FTTH indoor fiber optical cable Description FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the ...