Home Companies Jiangsu Tianxin Chemical Co.,LTD

High purity UV Curable Monomer , Methacylate monomer for steam locomotive

Active Member

Contact Us

[China]

Address: Zhonglou Economic Development zone , Changzhou, Jiangsu, China

Contact name:Ivy

Jiangsu Tianxin Chemical Co.,LTD

High purity UV Curable Monomer , Methacylate monomer for steam locomotive

Country/Region china
City & Province changzhou jiangsu
Categories Textile Chemicals

Product Details

 
High purity UV Curable Monomer , Methacylate monomer for steam locomotive
 
 
Quick Details

 

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
26099-09-2
Other Names:
HPMA
MF:
(C4H4O4)n
EINECS No.:
232-196-0
Purity:
48% min
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:TX-UVUVU
Activated
Carbon
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:TXModel Number:
HPMA

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:

Package and Storage: Normally In 250kg net Plastic Drum, IBC drum

can also be used as required. Storage for ten months in room shady and dry place.

Delivery Detail:5days after receive your deposit

 

Specifications

HPMA for water treatment chemicals 
CAS NO.:26099-09-2 
Purity: 98.5% 
Clear transparent liquid 
200kg/plastic drum

 

Recirculating Cooling Water System HPMA

 
Properties:
 
1. HPMA is a low molecular weight polymeride, with average molecular weight 400-800. No toxicity, solublein water, high chemical and thermal stability, decomposed temperature above 330°C.
 2. HPMA has obvious threshold effectunder high temperature (350°C) and high pH (8.3) level, suitable tobe used in alkaline water system or built with agents. It has good scale inhibition against carbonateandphosphate scales under temperature 300°C with effective time as long as 100 hours.
3. Due to its good scale inhibition and high temperature tolerance properties, HPMA is widely used indesalination plant of flash vaporization equipment, low pressure boiler, steam locomotive, crude oilevaporation, petroleum pipeline,and industrial circulating cool water systems.
4. In addition, HPMA has good corrosion inhibition effect when used together with zinc salt. HPMA can also used as additives for cement.

 

 

Specification: 
 

items

index

Appearance

Clear to umber transparent liquid

Solid content %

48.0 min

Bromine value mg/g

80.0 max

Average molecular weight

450 min

pH(1%  solution)

2.0-3.0

Density (20C) g/cm3

1.18 min

 
Usage:


HPMA is usually used together with organic phosphonate at dosage of 1-15ppm for circulating cool water system, oilfield fill water, crude oil dewatering and Iowpressure boilers. HPMA has good scale inhibition (98%) and scale stripping properties. When used together with zinc salts, it can effectively inhibit carbon steel corrosion.

Hot Products

3089-11-0 Melamine Resin Coating TX03 With Excellent Film-forming Ability Quick Detail: Melamine ...
Melamine Resin Coating Fast Curing Quick Detail: Melamine Resin Coating Crosslinker (TX-25) is a ...
Clear , Fast Curing Melamine Resin Coat Adhesive CAS No 3089-11-0 Quick Detail: The product melamine ...
Fast Curing Clear Liquid Melamine Resin Coating Excellent Cymel 303 Substitute Quick Detail: CAS No. ...
Melamine Resin Coating Fast Curing Melamine Resin Liquid Coating Crosslinker Quick Detail: Melamine ...
Low Fornaldehyde Emission Melamine Resin Coating Adhesive Use Cymel325 Substitute Quick Detail: TX...