Home Companies Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

OEO Rack Mount 10G Media Converter Transmission , XFP To XFP Reapter

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, Bantian, Longgang District, 518129, Shenzhen, P.R.China

Phone: 86-755-29340062

Contact name:Roger Chen

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

OEO Rack Mount 10G Media Converter Transmission , XFP To XFP Reapter

City & Province shenzhen guangdong

Product Details

 

OEO Rack Mount 10G Media Converter Transmission , XFP To XFP Reapter

 

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment, support 100M to 40G Multi speed business management , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

 

Key Features:

  • Supporting XFP to XFP
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OUT-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR to 10Gbase-SR/LR
  • Supporting 9.95Gbps~11.32Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone chassis. Standalone chassis with internal special communication power supply, chassis support dual redundant power supply(support OLP function)

Specification :

 

Technical Parameter:

Interface Type:

XFP to XFP

Power Dissipation:

<3W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

 

Ordering Information:

 

P/N

Description

PS

FR-6602-XX

10G OEO Converter Card

XFP TO XFP

 

Hot Products

F / H Duplex Fiber Optic Media Converter With RS-232 RS-485 RS-422 Interface Compatible with the ...
SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit High Reflectivity 3W 10 / 100 / 1000M SFP Fiber Optic Media ...
100M 1 - Fx And 10 / 100M 4 - Tp 300M Fiber Wireless Router Fiber Media Converter Quick Details: ...
Industrial Optical Isolated RS - 485 / 422 Repeater Converter Compatible With RS-232, RS-485 TIA / ...
Passive RS232 to RS485 Converter Compatible with RS - 232, TIA / EIA RS - 485 standard Quick Details ...
Multi-mode Fiber Optic Media Converter RJ45 1310nm with 10M / 100M Features: Multi-mode 850nm / ...