Home Companies Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

2U Rack 10G SFP To SFP Media Converter 16 Channel Supports Web SNMP Console

Contact Us

Trade Verify

Address: 2F, Building 15, Longbi Industry Park, Dafa Road, Bantian, Longgang District, 518129, Shenzhen, P.R.China

Phone: 86-755-29340062

Contact name:Roger Chen

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited

Verified Suppliers
  • Trust
    Seal
  • Verified
    Supplier
  • Credit
    Check
  • Capability
    Assessment

2U Rack 10G SFP To SFP Media Converter 16 Channel Supports Web SNMP Console

City & Province shenzhen guangdong

Product Details

 

 2U Rack 10G SFP To SFP Media Converter 16 Channel Supports Web SNMP Console

Summary:
   FR600-303R series products are high-performance and multirate (125M~4.25G) optical signals Repeaters, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and plastic regeneration, extended optical signal transmission distance greatly.
  Using Optical - Electrical - Optical wavelength conversion and WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, cooperate WDM device can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance.

Application:
    Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 InfiniBand, 4×Fiber Channel

Features:
Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and independent use
support network management (Web SNMP, Console),
Support a WEB form and simple network management protocol SNMP mode. A WEB management can let user to allows monitor and manage the card status easily; Support SNMP unified network management platform
support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
transmission rate:125Mbps~4.25Gbps
3R function (balanced amplification, Timing Clock Obtaining , Shapping and regeneration), good dispersion management function, data transmission rippon at low.
Transparent Transport for data, less delay
support DMI function for SFP module (Diagnostic Monitoring with), can detect light power change
support Loopback test function
support hot plugging
state indicator light is complete
Easy installation

 Technical Information:

Performance Data  

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Access Type / Transmission Speed

Fast Ethernet

125Mbps

STS-3/STM-1

155.52Mbps

ESCON/SBCON

200Mbps

STS-12/STM-4

622.08Mbps

1×Fiber Channel

1.0625Gbps

Gigabit Ethernet

1.25Gbps

2×Fiber Channel

2.125Gbps

STS-48/STM-16

2.48832Gbps

2.5 InfiniBand or PCI Express

2.5Gbps

4×Fiber Channel

4.25Gbps

Interface Type

SFP to/from SFP

Transmission Distance

Up to SFP module ( Max 80Km )

Local SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules's parameters

Remote SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules's parameters

power requirement

rackmountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V dual-supply, optional

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤3W

Work environment

Operating Temp: 0 ~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10 ~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 

Dimension

 

Card : 11.5mm (W)× 78mm (D)

Standalone : 156mm (W)* 128mm ( D ) * 32mm ( H )

 

Hot Products

DWDM / CWDM 10G Media Converter Copper To Fiber , RJ45 To SFP+ MAIN APPLICATIONS Connection between ...
10G Ethernet Fiber-To-Copper Media Converter Standalone Rj45 to XFP MAIN APPLICATIONS Connection ...
Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converters Multi Mode STP 100Base-FX Supporting IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX ...
14 Slot Rackmount Chassis Fiber Optic Converter With 4 Fans 2 Power Supply Advantage: 14-Slot ...
Network SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter With LFP Dual Power Supply 220VAC Internal power supply ...
RS232 / RS485 / RS422 Fiber Optic Media Converter With Multi-Mode 850nm Detailed Product Description ...